desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse

Wed 2018-11-14 00:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham05:5906:181WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:40
Newstead05:5905:59
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08
Mansfield06:1306:13
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18
Worksop06:49
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:2406:421WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Newstead06:2406:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33
Mansfield06:3806:38
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46
Worksop07:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:2107:441WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:01
Newstead07:2107:21
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34
Mansfield07:3907:40
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45
Worksop08:18
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham08:4609:041WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:26
Newstead08:4608:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55
Mansfield09:0009:00
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04
Worksop09:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:1309:343Mansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:54
Newstead09:1309:13
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22
Mansfield09:2709:27
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:4410:021WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:26
Newstead09:4409:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52
Mansfield09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Worksop10:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham10:4411:021WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:26
Newstead10:4410:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52
Mansfield10:5710:57
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02
Worksop11:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:4412:021WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:26
Newstead11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Worksop12:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newstead timetables
None
Other Mansfield Woodhouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..