desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to West Brompton

Wed 2018-11-14 07:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to West Brompton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
SouthernEast Croydon07:52208:254Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon07:40
Norbury07:5207:52
Streatham Common07:5407:55
Balham07:5907:59
Clapham Junction08:0508:18
Imperial Wharf08:2208:23
West Brompton08:2508:26
Watford Junction09:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:22208:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Norbury08:2208:22
Streatham Common08:2408:25
Balham08:2908:29
Clapham Junction08:3508:40
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44
West Brompton08:4708:47
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:52209:134Shepherds BushCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:40
Norbury08:5208:52
Streatham Common08:5408:55
Balham08:5908:59
Clapham Junction09:0509:06
Imperial Wharf09:1009:10
West Brompton09:1309:13
Shepherds Bush09:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:22209:464Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Norbury09:2209:22
Streatham Common09:2409:25
Balham09:2909:29
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:22210:484Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Norbury10:2210:22
Streatham Common10:2410:25
Balham10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3510:41
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45
West Brompton10:4810:48
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon11:22211:464Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Norbury11:2211:22
Streatham Common11:2411:25
Balham11:2911:29
Clapham Junction11:3511:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton11:4611:47
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon12:22212:464Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Norbury12:2212:22
Streatham Common12:2412:25
Balham12:2912:29
Clapham Junction12:3512:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton12:4612:47
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:22213:464Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Norbury13:2213:22
Streatham Common13:2413:25
Balham13:2913:29
Clapham Junction13:3513:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton13:4613:47
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Norbury and West Brompton stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other West Brompton timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..