desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to West Brompton

Fri 2018-07-20 13:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to West Brompton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
SouthernEast Croydon13:22213:464Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Norbury13:2213:22
Streatham Common13:2413:25
Balham13:2913:29
Clapham Junction13:3513:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton13:4613:47
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon14:22214:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon14:10
Norbury14:2214:22
Streatham Common14:2414:25
Balham14:2914:29
Clapham Junction14:3514:40
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45
West Brompton14:4714:48
Milton Keynes Central16:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSelhurst14:52215:174Shepherds BushCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst14:46
Norbury14:5214:52
Streatham Common14:5414:55
Balham14:5914:59
Clapham Junction15:0515:10
Imperial Wharf15:1415:15
West Brompton15:1715:18
Shepherds Bush15:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon15:22215:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon15:10
Norbury15:2215:22
Streatham Common15:2415:25
Balham15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4415:44
West Brompton15:4715:47
Milton Keynes Central17:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon16:22216:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon16:10
Norbury16:2216:22
Streatham Common16:2416:25
Balham16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3516:39
Imperial Wharf16:4416:44
West Brompton16:4716:47
Milton Keynes Central18:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon16:52217:164Shepherds BushCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon16:40
Norbury16:5216:52
Streatham Common16:5416:55
Balham16:5916:59
Clapham Junction17:0517:09
Imperial Wharf17:1317:13
West Brompton17:1617:16
Shepherds Bush17:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon17:22217:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Norbury17:2217:22
Streatham Common17:2417:25
Balham17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3517:39
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44
West Brompton17:4717:47
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon18:22218:474Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Norbury18:2218:22
Streatham Common18:2418:25
Balham18:2918:29
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44
West Brompton18:4718:47
Milton Keynes Central20:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Norbury and West Brompton stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other West Brompton timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..