desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to Tring

Sun 2018-09-23 03:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to Tring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
SouthernSelhurst06:22207:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:16
Norbury06:2206:22
Streatham Common06:2406:25
Balham06:2906:29
Clapham Junction06:3506:40
Imperial Wharf06:4406:44
West Brompton06:4706:47
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54
Wembley Central07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1907:20
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3207:32
Tring07:3907:39
Milton Keynes Central08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon07:22208:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon07:10
Norbury07:2207:22
Streatham Common07:2407:25
Balham07:2907:29
Clapham Junction07:3507:40
Imperial Wharf07:4407:44
West Brompton07:4707:47
Kensington Olympia07:5007:51
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Wembley Central08:0808:08
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1308:13
Watford Junction08:2008:20
Hemel Hempstead08:2808:28
Berkhamsted08:3208:32
Tring08:3808:38
Milton Keynes Central09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:22209:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Norbury08:2208:22
Streatham Common08:2408:25
Balham08:2908:29
Clapham Junction08:3508:40
Imperial Wharf08:4408:44
West Brompton08:4708:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:51
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Watford Junction09:2009:20
Hemel Hempstead09:2809:28
Berkhamsted09:3209:32
Tring09:3909:39
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:22210:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Norbury09:2209:22
Streatham Common09:2409:25
Balham09:2909:29
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0810:08
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:2010:20
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28
Berkhamsted10:3210:32
Tring10:3910:39
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:22211:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Norbury10:2210:22
Streatham Common10:2410:25
Balham10:2910:29
Clapham Junction10:3510:41
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45
West Brompton10:4810:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14
Watford Junction11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Berkhamsted11:3311:33
Tring11:3911:39
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon11:22212:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Norbury11:2211:22
Streatham Common11:2411:25
Balham11:2911:29
Clapham Junction11:3511:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1412:14
Watford Junction12:2112:21
Hemel Hempstead12:2912:29
Berkhamsted12:3312:33
Tring12:3912:39
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon12:22213:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon12:10
Norbury12:2212:22
Streatham Common12:2412:25
Balham12:2912:29
Clapham Junction12:3512:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0913:09
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1413:14
Watford Junction13:2113:21
Hemel Hempstead13:2913:29
Berkhamsted13:3313:33
Tring13:3913:39
Milton Keynes Central14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon13:22214:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon13:10
Norbury13:2213:22
Streatham Common13:2413:25
Balham13:2913:29
Clapham Junction13:3513:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0914:09
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1414:14
Watford Junction14:2114:21
Hemel Hempstead14:2914:29
Berkhamsted14:3314:33
Tring14:3914:39
Milton Keynes Central15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Norbury timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..