desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to Tring

Mon 2018-07-16 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to Tring
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SouthernEast Croydon14:22215:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon14:10
Norbury14:2214:22
Streatham Common14:2414:25
Balham14:2914:29
Clapham Junction14:3514:40
Imperial Wharf14:4414:45
West Brompton14:4714:48
Kensington Olympia14:5114:51
Shepherds Bush14:5414:54
Wembley Central15:0915:09
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1415:14
Watford Junction15:2115:21
Hemel Hempstead15:2915:29
Berkhamsted15:3315:33
Tring15:3915:39
Milton Keynes Central16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon15:22216:383Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon15:10
Norbury15:2215:22
Streatham Common15:2415:25
Balham15:2915:29
Clapham Junction15:3515:39
Imperial Wharf15:4415:44
West Brompton15:4715:47
Kensington Olympia15:5015:51
Shepherds Bush15:5315:53
Wembley Central16:0816:08
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1316:13
Watford Junction16:2016:20
Hemel Hempstead16:2816:28
Berkhamsted16:3216:32
Tring16:3816:38
Milton Keynes Central17:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon16:22217:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon16:10
Norbury16:2216:22
Streatham Common16:2416:25
Balham16:2916:29
Clapham Junction16:3516:39
Imperial Wharf16:4416:44
West Brompton16:4716:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:51
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Watford Junction17:1917:20
Hemel Hempstead17:2717:27
Berkhamsted17:3217:32
Tring17:3917:39
Milton Keynes Central18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon17:22218:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Norbury17:2217:22
Streatham Common17:2417:25
Balham17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3517:39
Imperial Wharf17:4417:44
West Brompton17:4717:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:51
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0918:09
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1418:14
Watford Junction18:2118:21
Hemel Hempstead18:2918:29
Berkhamsted18:3318:33
Tring18:3918:39
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon18:22219:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:10
Norbury18:2218:22
Streatham Common18:2418:25
Balham18:2918:29
Clapham Junction18:3518:39
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44
West Brompton18:4718:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:51
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0919:09
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14
Watford Junction19:2119:21
Hemel Hempstead19:2919:29
Berkhamsted19:3319:33
Tring19:3919:39
Milton Keynes Central20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon19:22220:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Norbury19:2219:22
Streatham Common19:2419:25
Balham19:2919:29
Clapham Junction19:3519:40
Imperial Wharf19:4419:45
West Brompton19:4719:48
Kensington Olympia19:5119:51
Shepherds Bush19:5419:54
Wembley Central20:0820:08
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1320:13
Watford Junction20:2020:20
Hemel Hempstead20:2820:28
Berkhamsted20:3220:33
Tring20:3920:39
Milton Keynes Central21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon20:22221:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon20:10
Norbury20:2220:22
Streatham Common20:2420:25
Balham20:2920:29
Clapham Junction20:3520:36
Imperial Wharf20:4020:41
West Brompton20:4320:44
Kensington Olympia20:4720:47
Shepherds Bush20:5020:50
Wembley Central21:0821:08
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1321:13
Watford Junction21:2021:20
Hemel Hempstead21:2821:28
Berkhamsted21:3221:32
Tring21:3921:39
Milton Keynes Central22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
SouthernSelhurst06:22207:393Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:16
Norbury06:2206:22
Streatham Common06:2406:25
Balham06:2906:29
Clapham Junction06:3506:40
Imperial Wharf06:4406:44
West Brompton06:4706:47
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54
Wembley Central07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1907:20
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3207:32
Tring07:3907:39
Milton Keynes Central08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Norbury timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..