desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to South Bermondsey

Tue 2018-06-19 06:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to South Bermondsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
SouthernSelhurst06:06206:31London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:01
Norbury06:0606:06
Streatham Common06:0906:09
Streatham06:1306:13
Tulse Hill06:1706:17
North Dulwich06:2006:21
East Dulwich06:2306:23
Peckham Rye06:2606:26
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28
South Bermondsey06:3106:31
London Bridge06:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSelhurst06:31207:01London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:25
Norbury06:3106:31
Streatham Common06:3406:36
Streatham06:4206:43
Tulse Hill06:4706:47
North Dulwich06:5006:51
East Dulwich06:5306:53
Peckham Rye06:5606:56
Queens Road Peckham06:5806:58
South Bermondsey07:0107:01
London Bridge07:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSelhurst07:01207:31London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:56
Norbury07:0107:01
Streatham Common07:0407:06
Streatham07:1207:13
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
North Dulwich07:2007:21
East Dulwich07:2307:23
Peckham Rye07:2607:26
Queens Road Peckham07:2807:28
South Bermondsey07:3107:31
London Bridge07:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)07:31208:01London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:00
Norbury07:3107:31
Streatham Common07:3407:36
Streatham07:4207:43
Tulse Hill07:4707:47
North Dulwich07:5007:51
East Dulwich07:5307:53
Peckham Rye07:5607:56
Queens Road Peckham07:5807:58
South Bermondsey08:0108:01
London Bridge08:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:01208:31London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)07:30
Norbury08:0108:01
Streatham Common08:0408:06
Streatham08:1208:13
Tulse Hill08:1708:17
North Dulwich08:2008:21
East Dulwich08:2308:23
Peckham Rye08:2608:26
Queens Road Peckham08:2808:28
South Bermondsey08:3108:31
London Bridge08:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)08:31209:01London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:00
Norbury08:3108:31
Streatham Common08:3408:36
Streatham08:4208:43
Tulse Hill08:4708:47
North Dulwich08:5008:51
East Dulwich08:5308:53
Peckham Rye08:5608:56
Queens Road Peckham08:5808:58
South Bermondsey09:0109:01
London Bridge09:06
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSutton (London)09:01209:31London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (London)08:30
Norbury09:0109:01
Streatham Common09:0409:06
Streatham09:1209:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:17
North Dulwich09:2009:21
East Dulwich09:2309:23
Peckham Rye09:2609:26
Queens Road Peckham09:2809:28
South Bermondsey09:3109:31
London Bridge09:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham09:32210:01London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham09:00
Norbury09:3209:32
Streatham Common09:3409:36
Streatham09:4209:43
Tulse Hill09:4709:47
North Dulwich09:5009:51
East Dulwich09:5309:53
Peckham Rye09:5609:56
Queens Road Peckham09:5809:58
South Bermondsey10:0110:01
London Bridge10:06
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Norbury timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other South Bermondsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..