desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Norbury to London Bridge

Sat 2018-09-22 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Norbury to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
SouthernSelhurst06:31207:0815London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:26
Norbury06:3106:31
Streatham Common06:3406:36
Streatham06:4206:43
Tulse Hill06:4706:47
North Dulwich06:5006:51
East Dulwich06:5306:53
Peckham Rye06:5606:56
Queens Road Peckham06:5806:58
South Bermondsey07:0107:01
London Bridge07:08
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernSelhurst07:01207:3711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:56
Norbury07:0107:01
Streatham Common07:0407:06
Streatham07:1207:13
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
North Dulwich07:2007:21
East Dulwich07:2307:23
Peckham Rye07:2607:26
Queens Road Peckham07:2807:28
South Bermondsey07:3107:31
London Bridge07:37
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham07:32208:0711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham07:00
Norbury07:3207:32
Streatham Common07:3407:36
Streatham07:4207:43
Tulse Hill07:4707:47
North Dulwich07:5007:51
East Dulwich07:5307:53
Peckham Rye07:5607:56
Queens Road Peckham07:5807:58
South Bermondsey08:0108:01
London Bridge08:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham08:02208:3711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham07:30
Norbury08:0208:02
Streatham Common08:0408:06
Streatham08:1208:13
Tulse Hill08:1708:17
North Dulwich08:2008:21
East Dulwich08:2308:23
Peckham Rye08:2608:26
Queens Road Peckham08:2808:28
South Bermondsey08:3108:31
London Bridge08:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham08:32209:0711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham08:00
Norbury08:3208:32
Streatham Common08:3408:36
Streatham08:4208:43
Tulse Hill08:4708:47
North Dulwich08:5008:51
East Dulwich08:5308:53
Peckham Rye08:5608:56
Queens Road Peckham08:5808:58
South Bermondsey09:0109:01
London Bridge09:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham09:02209:3711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham08:30
Norbury09:0209:02
Streatham Common09:0409:06
Streatham09:1209:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:17
North Dulwich09:2009:21
East Dulwich09:2309:23
Peckham Rye09:2609:26
Queens Road Peckham09:2809:28
South Bermondsey09:3109:31
London Bridge09:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham09:32210:0711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham09:00
Norbury09:3209:32
Streatham Common09:3409:36
Streatham09:4209:43
Tulse Hill09:4709:47
North Dulwich09:5009:51
East Dulwich09:5309:53
Peckham Rye09:5609:56
Queens Road Peckham09:5809:58
South Bermondsey10:0110:01
London Bridge10:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham10:02210:3711London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham09:30
Norbury10:0210:02
Streatham Common10:0410:06
Streatham10:1210:13
Tulse Hill10:1710:17
North Dulwich10:2010:21
East Dulwich10:2310:23
Peckham Rye10:2610:26
Queens Road Peckham10:2810:28
South Bermondsey10:3110:31
London Bridge10:37
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Norbury and London Bridge stations
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..