desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newquay to Luxulyan

Wed 2018-11-21 18:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newquay to Luxulyan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western RailwayNewquay19:2420:00ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30
St Columb Road19:3719:37
Roche19:4819:48
Bugle19:5319:53
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay21:2622:01ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Great Western RailwayNewquay10:1310:48ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19
St Columb Road10:2610:26
Roche10:3810:38
Bugle10:4210:42
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay13:0513:40ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay13:05
Quintrell Downs13:1113:11
St Columb Road13:1813:18
Roche13:3013:30
Bugle13:3413:34
Luxulyan13:4013:40
Par13:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay17:2217:57ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28
St Columb Road17:3517:35
Roche17:4717:47
Bugle17:5117:51
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay19:2420:00ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30
St Columb Road19:3719:37
Roche19:4819:48
Bugle19:5319:53
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayNewquay21:2622:01ParCalling points
ArrDep
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32
St Columb Road21:3921:39
Roche21:5121:51
Bugle21:5521:55
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Newquay and Luxulyan stations
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Other Newquay timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Luxulyan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..