desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Pudsey to Accrington

Sun 2021-10-17 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Pudsey to Accrington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
NorthernYork15:06116:162Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York14:22
New Pudsey15:0615:06
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17
Halifax15:2815:29
Sowerby Bridge15:3415:35
Mytholmroyd15:4015:40
Hebden Bridge15:4315:48
Burnley Manchester Road16:0716:08
Accrington16:1616:17
Blackpool North17:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork16:06117:142Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York15:21
New Pudsey16:0616:06
Bradford Interchange16:1516:17
Halifax16:2816:29
Sowerby Bridge16:3416:35
Mytholmroyd16:4016:40
Hebden Bridge16:4316:46
Burnley Manchester Road17:0517:06
Accrington17:1417:15
Blackpool North18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork17:06118:132Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York16:21
New Pudsey17:0617:06
Bradford Interchange17:1517:17
Halifax17:2817:29
Sowerby Bridge17:3417:35
Mytholmroyd17:4017:40
Hebden Bridge17:4317:44
Burnley Manchester Road18:0418:04
Accrington18:1318:13
Blackpool North19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork18:06119:132Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York17:23
New Pudsey18:0618:06
Bradford Interchange18:1518:17
Halifax18:2818:29
Sowerby Bridge18:3418:35
Mytholmroyd18:4018:40
Hebden Bridge18:4318:45
Burnley Manchester Road19:0419:05
Accrington19:1319:14
Blackpool North20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork19:06120:172Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York18:21
New Pudsey19:0619:06
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17
Halifax19:2819:29
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:35
Mytholmroyd19:4019:40
Hebden Bridge19:4319:49
Burnley Manchester Road20:0820:09
Accrington20:1720:18
Blackpool North21:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork20:06121:132Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York19:21
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:1520:17
Halifax20:2820:29
Sowerby Bridge20:3420:35
Mytholmroyd20:4020:40
Hebden Bridge20:4320:44
Burnley Manchester Road21:0421:04
Accrington21:1321:13
Blackpool North22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork21:06122:132Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York20:23
New Pudsey21:0621:06
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17
Halifax21:2821:29
Sowerby Bridge21:3421:35
Mytholmroyd21:4021:40
Hebden Bridge21:4321:44
Burnley Manchester Road22:0322:05
Accrington22:1322:14
Blackpool North23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernYork22:06123:172Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York21:21
New Pudsey22:0622:06
Bradford Interchange22:1522:17
Halifax22:2822:29
Sowerby Bridge22:3422:35
Mytholmroyd22:4022:40
Hebden Bridge22:4322:46
Burnley Manchester Road23:0823:08
Accrington23:1723:17
Blackpool North00:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..