desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nottingham to Duffield

Mon 2018-10-15 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nottingham to Duffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle16:204b16:59MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle15:47
Nottingham16:1616:20
Beeston16:2516:25
Attenborough16:2816:29
Long Eaton16:3716:37
Derby16:5116:52
Duffield16:5916:59
Matlock17:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle17:204b18:00MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle16:39
Nottingham17:1617:20
Beeston17:2517:25
Attenborough17:2917:29
Long Eaton17:3817:38
Spondon17:4617:46
Derby17:5117:52
Duffield18:0018:00
Matlock18:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle18:204b18:59MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle17:39
Nottingham18:1618:20
Beeston18:2518:25
Attenborough18:2818:29
Long Eaton18:3718:37
Derby18:5018:52
Duffield18:5918:59
Matlock19:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:204b19:59MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:20
Beeston19:2519:25
Attenborough19:2819:29
Long Eaton19:3719:37
Spondon19:4419:44
Derby19:4919:51
Duffield19:5919:59
Matlock20:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle20:204a21:01MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle19:47
Nottingham20:1620:20
Beeston20:2520:25
Attenborough20:2820:29
Long Eaton20:3920:39
Derby20:5120:51
Duffield21:0121:01
Matlock21:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:177c06:58MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:17
Beeston06:2406:24
Attenborough06:2606:27
Long Eaton06:3506:36
Spondon06:4306:43
Derby06:4906:51
Duffield06:5806:58
Matlock07:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle07:207a08:00MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle06:42
Nottingham07:1807:20
Beeston07:2507:25
Attenborough07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3707:38
Spondon07:4407:44
Derby07:5107:53
Duffield08:0008:00
Matlock08:28
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNewark Castle08:207a08:59MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle07:39
Nottingham08:1708:20
Beeston08:2508:25
Attenborough08:2808:29
Long Eaton08:3708:37
Spondon08:4408:44
Derby08:5008:51
Duffield08:5908:59
Matlock09:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Other Duffield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..