desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nottingham to Bleasby

Tue 2018-08-14 18:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nottingham to Bleasby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands TrainsLeicester18:173c18:38LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leicester17:27
Nottingham18:1518:17
Carlton18:2318:23
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lowdham18:3118:31
Thurgarton18:3518:35
Bleasby18:3818:39
Lincoln19:22
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:26222:45LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:26
Carlton22:3222:32
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lowdham22:3922:40
Bleasby22:4522:45
Lincoln23:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands TrainsNottingham05:543c06:16LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham05:54
Carlton06:0006:01
Burton Joyce06:0406:04
Lowdham06:0806:09
Thurgarton06:1306:13
Bleasby06:1606:16
Lincoln07:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham06:53207:14PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:53
Carlton06:5906:59
Burton Joyce07:0207:02
Lowdham07:0607:07
Thurgarton07:1107:11
Bleasby07:1407:14
Peterborough09:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham07:564b08:17Newark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham07:56
Carlton08:0208:02
Burton Joyce08:0608:06
Lowdham08:1008:10
Thurgarton08:1408:14
Bleasby08:1708:17
Newark Castle08:30
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeicester18:173c18:38LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leicester17:27
Nottingham18:1518:17
Carlton18:2318:23
Burton Joyce18:2718:27
Lowdham18:3118:31
Thurgarton18:3518:35
Bleasby18:3818:39
Lincoln19:22
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham22:26222:45LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham22:26
Carlton22:3222:32
Burton Joyce22:3522:35
Lowdham22:3922:40
Bleasby22:4522:45
Lincoln23:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Other Bleasby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..