desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newark North Gate to Darlington

Sun 2018-12-16 00:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newark North Gate to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East CoastLondon Kings Cross11:46113:074bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross10:30
Newark North Gate11:4511:46
Doncaster12:0912:10
York12:3112:35
Northallerton12:5312:55
Darlington13:0713:09
Edinburgh15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross13:46115:054bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross12:30
Newark North Gate13:4513:46
Doncaster14:0914:10
York14:3114:33
Northallerton14:5214:53
Darlington15:0515:07
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross15:46117:054bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:30
Newark North Gate15:4515:46
Doncaster16:0916:10
York16:3116:33
Northallerton16:5216:53
Darlington17:0517:07
Edinburgh19:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross17:46119:074bGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:30
Newark North Gate17:4517:46
Doncaster18:0918:10
York18:3218:35
Northallerton18:5318:55
Darlington19:0719:09
Glasgow Central22:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross19:46121:084bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:30
Newark North Gate19:4519:46
Doncaster20:0920:10
York20:3220:36
Northallerton20:5520:56
Darlington21:0821:10
Edinburgh23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross20:48122:194bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross19:30
Newark North Gate20:4720:48
Doncaster21:1221:16
York21:3721:39
Darlington22:1922:20
Newcastle23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 17th December
East CoastLondon Kings Cross07:37109:074bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross06:12
Newark North Gate07:3607:37
Retford07:5107:52
Doncaster08:0608:12
York08:3208:35
Northallerton08:5308:54
Darlington09:0709:08
Edinburgh11:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastLondon Kings Cross08:46110:034bEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross07:30
Newark North Gate08:4508:46
Doncaster09:1009:11
York09:3209:35
Darlington10:0310:05
Edinburgh12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..