desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Needham Market to Cambridge

Thu 2019-10-24 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Needham Market to Cambridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Greater AngliaIpswich05:2006:335CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich05:10
Needham Market05:2005:20
Stowmarket05:2605:26
Elmswell05:3505:35
Thurston05:4105:41
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49
Kennett06:0006:00
Newmarket06:0806:09
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich06:2507:406CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich06:16
Needham Market06:2506:25
Stowmarket06:3006:31
Elmswell06:3906:39
Thurston06:4506:45
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54
Kennett07:0407:04
Newmarket07:1407:15
Dullingham07:2007:20
Cambridge07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich07:0308:196CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich06:54
Needham Market07:0307:03
Stowmarket07:0807:09
Elmswell07:1707:17
Thurston07:2307:23
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33
Kennett07:4307:43
Newmarket07:5107:52
Dullingham07:5708:00
Cambridge08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHarwich International08:2909:426CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harwich International07:50
Needham Market08:2908:29
Stowmarket08:3408:35
Elmswell08:4308:44
Thurston08:4908:50
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58
Newmarket09:1809:18
Dullingham09:2309:23
Cambridge09:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich09:2910:416CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich09:20
Needham Market09:2909:29
Stowmarket09:3409:35
Elmswell09:4309:43
Thurston09:4909:49
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57
Kennett10:0710:07
Newmarket10:1910:19
Cambridge10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich10:2911:416CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich10:20
Needham Market10:2910:29
Stowmarket10:3410:35
Elmswell10:4310:43
Thurston10:4910:49
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57
Newmarket11:1711:18
Dullingham11:2311:23
Cambridge11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich11:2912:416CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich11:20
Needham Market11:2911:29
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Elmswell11:4311:43
Thurston11:4911:49
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57
Kennett12:0712:07
Newmarket12:1912:19
Cambridge12:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaIpswich12:2913:416CambridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich12:20
Needham Market12:2912:29
Stowmarket12:3412:35
Elmswell12:4312:43
Thurston12:4912:49
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57
Newmarket13:1713:18
Dullingham13:2313:23
Cambridge13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..