desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Northampton to Stoke-on-Trent

Sat 2019-09-21 09:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Northampton to Stoke-on-Trent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London MidlandLondon Euston09:14211:132Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:15
Northampton09:1209:14
Long Buckby09:2509:25
Rugby09:3609:36
Coventry09:4609:47
Tile Hill09:5209:52
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58
Birmingham International10:0110:02
Marston Green10:0510:05
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2610:27
Wolverhampton10:4010:41
Stafford10:5610:57
Stone (Staffs)11:0511:06
Stoke-On-Trent11:1311:14
Crewe11:35
Rugeley Trent Valley11:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:13212:132Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:15
Northampton10:1210:13
Long Buckby10:2410:25
Rugby10:3510:36
Coventry10:4610:47
Tile Hill10:5210:52
Hampton-In-Arden10:5810:58
Birmingham International11:0111:02
Marston Green11:0511:05
Birmingham New Street11:1311:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2611:27
Wolverhampton11:4011:41
Stafford11:5611:56
Stone (Staffs)12:0512:05
Stoke-On-Trent12:1312:13
Crewe12:35
Rugeley Trent Valley12:08
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:14213:122Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:15
Northampton11:1211:14
Long Buckby11:2511:25
Rugby11:3511:36
Coventry11:4611:47
Tile Hill11:5211:52
Hampton-In-Arden11:5811:58
Birmingham International12:0112:02
Marston Green12:0512:05
Birmingham New Street12:1312:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2612:27
Wolverhampton12:4012:41
Stafford12:5512:56
Stone (Staffs)13:0413:05
Stoke-On-Trent13:1213:13
Crewe13:34
Rugeley Trent Valley13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:15214:112Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:15
Northampton12:1412:15
Long Buckby12:2512:25
Rugby12:3512:37
Coventry12:4712:48
Tile Hill12:5312:53
Hampton-In-Arden12:5912:59
Birmingham International13:0213:03
Marston Green13:0613:06
Birmingham New Street13:1413:21
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2713:28
Wolverhampton13:3913:40
Stafford13:5413:55
Stone (Staffs)14:0314:04
Stoke-On-Trent14:1114:12
Crewe14:33
Rugeley Trent Valley14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:14215:142Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:15
Northampton13:1213:14
Long Buckby13:2513:25
Rugby13:3513:36
Coventry13:4613:47
Tile Hill13:5213:52
Hampton-In-Arden13:5813:58
Birmingham International14:0114:02
Marston Green14:0514:05
Birmingham New Street14:1314:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2614:27
Wolverhampton14:3914:40
Stafford14:5714:57
Stone (Staffs)15:0615:06
Stoke-On-Trent15:1415:14
Crewe15:36
Rugeley Trent Valley15:08
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:14216:112Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:15
Northampton14:1214:14
Long Buckby14:2514:25
Rugby14:3514:37
Coventry14:4714:48
Tile Hill14:5314:53
Hampton-In-Arden14:5914:59
Birmingham International15:0215:03
Marston Green15:0615:06
Birmingham New Street15:1415:21
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2715:28
Wolverhampton15:3915:39
Stafford15:5415:54
Stone (Staffs)16:0316:03
Stoke-On-Trent16:1116:11
Crewe16:33
Rugeley Trent Valley16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:14217:122Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:15
Northampton15:1415:14
Long Buckby15:2515:25
Rugby15:3515:37
Coventry15:4715:48
Tile Hill15:5315:53
Hampton-In-Arden15:5915:59
Birmingham International16:0216:03
Marston Green16:0616:06
Birmingham New Street16:1416:21
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2716:28
Wolverhampton16:3916:40
Stafford16:5516:55
Stone (Staffs)17:0417:04
Stoke-On-Trent17:1217:12
Crewe17:34
Rugeley Trent Valley17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:14218:142Crewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:15
Northampton16:1216:14
Long Buckby16:2516:25
Rugby16:3516:37
Coventry16:4716:48
Tile Hill16:5316:53
Hampton-In-Arden16:5916:59
Birmingham International17:0217:03
Marston Green17:0617:06
Birmingham New Street17:1417:21
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2717:28
Wolverhampton17:3917:40
Stafford17:5717:57
Stone (Staffs)18:0618:06
Stoke-On-Trent18:1418:14
Crewe18:37
Rugeley Trent Valley18:09
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Northampton timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Stoke-on-Trent timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..