desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Mills Newtown to Stockport

Fri 2018-06-22 00:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Mills Newtown to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
NorthernBuxton06:25206:453Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:00
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25
Disley06:2806:28
Middlewood06:3206:32
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Stockport06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton06:58207:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:33
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58
Disley07:0107:01
Middlewood07:0507:05
Hazel Grove07:0907:10
Woodsmoor07:1207:13
Davenport07:1507:15
Stockport07:2007:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:24207:453Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:01
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24
Disley07:2807:28
Hazel Grove07:3507:35
Woodsmoor07:3807:38
Davenport07:4007:40
Stockport07:4507:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:01208:204Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:36
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01
Disley08:0408:04
Middlewood08:0808:08
Hazel Grove08:1208:13
Stockport08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:24208:453Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:00
New Mills Newtown08:2308:24
Disley08:2708:27
Hazel Grove08:3408:35
Woodsmoor08:3708:38
Davenport08:4008:40
Stockport08:4508:45
Manchester Victoria09:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:23209:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Disley09:2709:27
Middlewood09:3009:30
Hazel Grove09:3509:35
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:41
Stockport09:4509:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:59210:214Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Woodsmoor10:1210:13
Davenport10:1510:15
Stockport10:2110:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:23210:454Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:02
New Mills Newtown10:2310:23
Disley10:2710:27
Hazel Grove10:3410:35
Woodsmoor10:3710:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Stockport10:4510:45
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Mills Newtown timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..