desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2018-12-17 16:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
NorthernBuxton16:59217:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:36
New Mills Newtown16:5816:59
Disley17:0217:02
Hazel Grove17:0917:10
Woodsmoor17:1217:13
Davenport17:1517:15
Stockport17:2017:20
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24
Levenshulme17:2717:27
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:24217:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:00
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24
Disley17:2717:27
Hazel Grove17:3417:35
Woodsmoor17:3717:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4517:45
Levenshulme17:5017:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton17:58218:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton17:35
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58
Disley18:0118:01
Middlewood18:0518:05
Hazel Grove18:0918:10
Woodsmoor18:1218:13
Davenport18:1518:15
Stockport18:2018:20
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24
Levenshulme18:2718:27
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton18:24218:5610Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton18:00
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24
Disley18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3418:35
Woodsmoor18:3718:38
Davenport18:4018:40
Stockport18:4518:45
Levenshulme18:5018:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton19:23219:569Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton19:00
New Mills Newtown19:2319:23
Disley19:2619:26
Middlewood19:3019:30
Hazel Grove19:3419:35
Woodsmoor19:3719:38
Davenport19:4019:40
Stockport19:4519:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton20:43221:1612Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:18
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58
Davenport21:0021:00
Stockport21:0521:05
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:44222:171Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton21:21
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44
Disley21:4821:48
Middlewood21:5121:51
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Woodsmoor21:5921:59
Davenport22:0122:02
Stockport22:0622:06
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton22:37223:051Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:13
New Mills Newtown22:3722:37
Disley22:4022:40
Middlewood22:4422:44
Hazel Grove22:4822:49
Stockport22:5622:56
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other New Mills Newtown timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..