desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Mills Central to Ashburys

Sun 2021-10-24 22:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Mills Central to Ashburys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
NorthernSheffield23:05123:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:19
New Mills Central23:0323:05
Strines23:0823:08
Marple23:1123:11
Romiley23:1523:16
Bredbury23:1923:19
Brinnington23:2123:21
Reddish North23:2423:24
Ashburys23:3223:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th October
NorthernNew Mills Central06:04106:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
New Mills Central06:04
Strines06:0706:07
Marple06:1006:10
Romiley06:1606:16
Bredbury06:1906:20
Brinnington06:2206:23
Reddish North06:2606:27
Ryder Brow06:2906:29
Belle Vue06:3006:30
Ashburys06:3406:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central06:28206:582Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
New Mills Central06:28
Strines06:3106:31
Marple06:3406:35
Romiley06:4006:41
Bredbury06:4406:44
Brinnington06:4706:47
Reddish North06:5106:51
Ryder Brow06:5306:53
Belle Vue06:5506:55
Ashburys06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChinley06:55107:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Chinley06:48
New Mills Central06:5506:55
Strines06:5806:58
Marple07:0207:02
Romiley07:0807:09
Bredbury07:1207:12
Brinnington07:1407:14
Reddish North07:1807:18
Ashburys07:2407:25
Manchester Piccadilly07:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:26207:512Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:26
Marple07:3107:31
Romiley07:3407:35
Bredbury07:3807:38
Brinnington07:4007:41
Reddish North07:4407:45
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Ashburys07:5107:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:04108:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:10
New Mills Central08:0308:04
Marple08:0908:09
Romiley08:1308:13
Ashburys08:2408:24
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central08:27208:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
New Mills Central08:27
Strines08:3008:30
Marple08:3308:33
Romiley08:3708:37
Bredbury08:4008:40
Brinnington08:4308:43
Reddish North08:4608:47
Ryder Brow08:4908:49
Belle Vue08:5008:50
Ashburys08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central09:34210:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
New Mills Central09:34
Strines09:3709:37
Marple09:4009:41
Romiley09:4409:45
Bredbury09:4809:48
Brinnington09:5009:51
Reddish North09:5409:55
Ryder Brow09:5709:57
Belle Vue09:5809:58
Ashburys10:0110:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..