desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater

Sat 2021-07-24 02:59

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nailsea & Backwell to Bridgwater
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:2907:05TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:19
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:29
Yatton06:3306:34
Worle06:3906:40
Weston-super-Mare06:4506:47
Highbridge & Burnham06:5706:58
Bridgwater07:0507:05
Taunton07:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:3808:23TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:25
Nailsea & Backwell07:3807:38
Yatton07:4307:44
Worle07:4907:49
Weston Milton07:5307:53
Weston-super-Mare07:5808:05
Highbridge & Burnham08:1608:16
Bridgwater08:2308:23
Taunton08:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:0409:39PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:55
Nailsea & Backwell09:0309:04
Yatton09:0909:09
Worle09:1409:15
Weston-super-Mare09:2109:23
Highbridge & Burnham09:3209:33
Bridgwater09:3909:40
Penzance13:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads10:0410:44TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads09:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:04
Yatton10:0910:09
Worle10:1410:15
Weston-super-Mare10:2110:27
Highbridge & Burnham10:3710:38
Bridgwater10:4410:45
Taunton10:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads11:0411:38TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:55
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04
Yatton11:0911:09
Worle11:1411:15
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:23
Highbridge & Burnham11:3211:32
Bridgwater11:3811:39
Taunton11:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads12:0412:41TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads11:55
Nailsea & Backwell12:0412:04
Yatton12:1012:10
Worle12:1512:16
Weston-super-Mare12:2112:23
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:34
Bridgwater12:4112:41
Taunton12:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads13:0413:38TauntonCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads12:55
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:04
Yatton13:0913:09
Worle13:1413:15
Weston-super-Mare13:2113:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3213:32
Bridgwater13:3813:39
Taunton13:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads14:0814:42PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads13:56
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08
Yatton14:1314:13
Worle14:1814:19
Weston-super-Mare14:2414:26
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Bridgwater14:4214:43
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Nailsea & Backwell (NLS)
DeparturesNLS to BWTArrivalsBWT to NLS
Bridgwater (BWT)
DeparturesBWT to NLSArrivalsNLS to BWT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Nailsea & Backwell Railway StationBridgwater Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Nailsea & Backwell and Bridgwater stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Nailsea & Backwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..