desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge

Tue 2019-04-23 23:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction07:5108:26Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction07:26
North Llanrwst07:5107:51
Llanrwst07:5607:56
Betws-Y-Coed08:0608:06
Pont-Y-Pant08:1608:16
Dolwyddelan08:2108:21
Roman Bridge08:2608:26
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:4811:23Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:08
North Llanrwst10:4810:48
Llanrwst10:5310:53
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03
Pont-Y-Pant11:1311:13
Dolwyddelan11:1811:18
Roman Bridge11:2311:23
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno13:4814:23Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno13:08
North Llanrwst13:4813:48
Llanrwst13:5313:53
Betws-Y-Coed14:0314:03
Pont-Y-Pant14:1314:13
Dolwyddelan14:1814:18
Roman Bridge14:2314:23
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno17:0017:35Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno16:20
North Llanrwst17:0017:00
Llanrwst17:0517:05
Betws-Y-Coed17:1517:15
Pont-Y-Pant17:2517:25
Dolwyddelan17:3017:30
Roman Bridge17:3517:35
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno19:4520:20Blaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno19:05
North Llanrwst19:4519:45
Llanrwst19:5019:50
Betws-Y-Coed20:0020:00
Pont-Y-Pant20:1020:10
Dolwyddelan20:1520:15
Roman Bridge20:2020:20
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:30
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other North Llanrwst timetables
None
Other Roman Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..