desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction

Mon 2018-08-20 15:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog15:3115:554LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57
North Llanrwst15:3115:31
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Glan Conwy15:5015:50
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05
Llandudno16:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog18:1018:344LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36
North Llanrwst18:1018:10
Dolgarrog18:1718:17
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23
Glan Conwy18:2918:29
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41
Llandudno18:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:5721:213LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
North Llanrwst20:5720:57
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10
Glan Conwy21:1621:16
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32
Llandudno21:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog06:5707:204Llandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
North Llanrwst06:5706:57
Dolgarrog07:0307:03
Tal-Y-Cafn07:0907:09
Glan Conwy07:1507:15
Llandudno Junction07:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog09:0909:334LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35
North Llanrwst09:0909:09
Dolgarrog09:1609:16
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2209:22
Glan Conwy09:2809:28
Llandudno Junction09:3309:50
Llandudno09:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog12:0912:333LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35
North Llanrwst12:0912:09
Dolgarrog12:1612:16
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2212:22
Glan Conwy12:2812:28
Llandudno Junction12:3312:35
Llandudno12:45
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog15:3115:554LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57
North Llanrwst15:3115:31
Dolgarrog15:3815:38
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Glan Conwy15:5015:50
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05
Llandudno16:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog18:1018:344LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36
North Llanrwst18:1018:10
Dolgarrog18:1718:17
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23
Glan Conwy18:2918:29
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41
Llandudno18:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBlaenau Ffestiniog20:5721:213LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
North Llanrwst20:5720:57
Dolgarrog21:0421:04
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10
Glan Conwy21:1621:16
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32
Llandudno21:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other North Llanrwst timetables
None
Other Llandudno Junction timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..