hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)

Sat 2018-02-24 15:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nelson to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernColne16:26117:162PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:21
Nelson16:2616:26
Brierfield16:2916:29
Burnley Central16:3416:34
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37
Rose Grove16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Huncoat16:4716:47
Accrington16:5116:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5516:55
Rishton16:5816:58
Blackburn17:0417:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:1617:16
Preston17:43
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:26118:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Nelson17:2617:26
Brierfield17:2917:29
Burnley Central17:3417:34
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37
Rose Grove17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Huncoat17:4717:47
Accrington17:5117:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0818:08
Preston18:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:26119:162PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:21
Nelson18:2618:26
Brierfield18:2918:29
Burnley Central18:3418:34
Burnley Barracks18:3718:37
Rose Grove18:4018:40
Hapton18:4318:43
Huncoat18:4718:47
Accrington18:5118:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5518:55
Rishton18:5818:58
Blackburn19:0419:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:1619:16
Preston19:44
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:26120:102PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Nelson19:2619:26
Brierfield19:2919:29
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37
Rose Grove19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Huncoat19:4719:47
Accrington19:5119:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:07
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Preston20:43
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:26121:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:21
Nelson20:2620:26
Brierfield20:2920:29
Burnley Central20:3420:34
Burnley Barracks20:3720:37
Rose Grove20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Huncoat20:4720:47
Accrington20:5120:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5520:55
Rishton20:5820:58
Blackburn21:0421:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0821:08
Preston21:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:36122:182PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:31
Nelson21:3621:36
Brierfield21:3921:39
Burnley Central21:4421:44
Burnley Barracks21:4721:47
Rose Grove21:5021:50
Hapton21:5321:53
Huncoat21:5721:57
Accrington22:0122:02
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0522:05
Rishton22:0822:08
Blackburn22:1422:15
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1822:18
Preston22:42
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:07123:392PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne23:03
Nelson23:0723:07
Brierfield23:1023:10
Burnley Central23:1523:15
Burnley Barracks23:1723:17
Rose Grove23:2023:20
Accrington23:2723:27
Blackburn23:3523:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39
Preston23:58
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernColne09:28110:082PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:23
Nelson09:2809:28
Brierfield09:3109:31
Burnley Central09:3609:36
Burnley Barracks09:3809:38
Rose Grove09:4209:42
Hapton09:4509:45
Huncoat09:4809:48
Accrington09:5309:53
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5609:56
Rishton09:5909:59
Blackburn10:0510:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0810:08
Preston10:34
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Nelson timetables
None
Other Mill Hill (Lancashire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us