hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Nelson to Bamber Bridge

Sat 2018-02-24 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Nelson to Bamber Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernColne16:26117:281PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne16:21
Nelson16:2616:26
Brierfield16:2916:29
Burnley Central16:3416:34
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37
Rose Grove16:4016:40
Hapton16:4316:43
Huncoat16:4716:47
Accrington16:5116:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5516:55
Rishton16:5816:58
Blackburn17:0417:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:1617:16
Cherry Tree17:1817:19
Pleasington17:2117:21
Bamber Bridge17:2817:29
Preston17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne17:26118:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne17:21
Nelson17:2617:26
Brierfield17:2917:29
Burnley Central17:3417:34
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37
Rose Grove17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43
Huncoat17:4717:47
Accrington17:5117:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55
Rishton17:5817:58
Blackburn18:0418:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0818:08
Cherry Tree18:1018:11
Pleasington18:1318:13
Bamber Bridge18:2018:21
Preston18:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne18:26119:281PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne18:21
Nelson18:2618:26
Brierfield18:2918:29
Burnley Central18:3418:34
Burnley Barracks18:3718:37
Rose Grove18:4018:40
Hapton18:4318:43
Huncoat18:4718:47
Accrington18:5118:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:5518:55
Rishton18:5818:58
Blackburn19:0419:13
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:1619:16
Cherry Tree19:1819:19
Pleasington19:2119:21
Bamber Bridge19:2819:29
Preston19:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne19:26120:271PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne19:21
Nelson19:2619:26
Brierfield19:2919:29
Burnley Central19:3419:34
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37
Rose Grove19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43
Huncoat19:4719:47
Accrington19:5119:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55
Rishton19:5819:58
Blackburn20:0420:07
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1020:10
Cherry Tree20:1220:13
Pleasington20:1520:15
Bamber Bridge20:2720:28
Preston20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne20:26121:191PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne20:21
Nelson20:2620:26
Brierfield20:2920:29
Burnley Central20:3420:34
Burnley Barracks20:3720:37
Rose Grove20:4020:40
Hapton20:4320:43
Huncoat20:4720:47
Accrington20:5120:52
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5520:55
Rishton20:5820:58
Blackburn21:0421:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:0821:08
Cherry Tree21:1021:10
Pleasington21:1221:12
Bamber Bridge21:1921:19
Preston21:33
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne21:36122:291PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne21:31
Nelson21:3621:36
Brierfield21:3921:39
Burnley Central21:4421:44
Burnley Barracks21:4721:47
Rose Grove21:5021:50
Hapton21:5321:53
Huncoat21:5721:57
Accrington22:0122:02
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:0522:05
Rishton22:0822:08
Blackburn22:1422:15
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1822:18
Cherry Tree22:2022:20
Pleasington22:2222:22
Bamber Bridge22:2922:29
Preston22:42
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernColne23:07123:471PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne23:03
Nelson23:0723:07
Brierfield23:1023:10
Burnley Central23:1523:15
Burnley Barracks23:1723:17
Rose Grove23:2023:20
Accrington23:2723:27
Blackburn23:3523:36
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39
Bamber Bridge23:4723:47
Preston23:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernColne09:28110:201PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colne09:23
Nelson09:2809:28
Brierfield09:3109:31
Burnley Central09:3609:36
Burnley Barracks09:3809:38
Rose Grove09:4209:42
Hapton09:4509:45
Huncoat09:4809:48
Accrington09:5309:53
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5609:56
Rishton09:5909:59
Blackburn10:0510:05
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0810:08
Cherry Tree10:1010:10
Pleasington10:1310:13
Bamber Bridge10:2010:20
Preston10:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Nelson timetables
None
Other Bamber Bridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us