desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Stockton

Thu 2018-07-19 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Stockton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernHexham19:48520:501MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:00
Newcastle19:4119:48
Heworth19:5419:55
Sunderland20:0820:08
Seaham20:1620:16
Hartlepool20:3120:32
Seaton Carew20:3620:36
Billingham20:4320:43
Stockton20:5020:50
Middlesbrough21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham20:48521:501MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:59
Newcastle20:4120:48
Heworth20:5420:55
Sunderland21:0721:08
Seaham21:1521:16
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Seaton Carew21:3621:36
Billingham21:4321:43
Stockton21:5021:50
Middlesbrough22:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle21:48622:501MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:09
Newcastle21:4321:48
Heworth21:5421:55
Sunderland22:0722:08
Seaham22:1522:16
Hartlepool22:3122:32
Seaton Carew22:3622:36
Billingham22:4322:43
Stockton22:5022:50
Middlesbrough23:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernNewcastle06:05107:151NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:05
Heworth06:1106:12
Sunderland06:2506:25
Seaham06:3306:33
Hartlepool06:4806:57
Seaton Carew07:0107:01
Billingham07:0807:08
Stockton07:1507:16
Nunthorpe07:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham06:54507:561SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Newcastle06:5206:54
Heworth07:0007:01
Sunderland07:1307:14
Seaham07:2107:21
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42
Billingham07:4807:49
Stockton07:5607:56
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham07:41608:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:48
Newcastle07:3207:41
Heworth07:4707:48
Sunderland08:0108:01
Seaham08:0908:09
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29
Billingham08:3608:36
Stockton08:4308:43
Nunthorpe09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle08:29709:391MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle08:29
Heworth08:3508:36
Sunderland08:5108:53
Seaham09:0009:01
Hartlepool09:2009:20
Seaton Carew09:2509:25
Billingham09:3109:32
Stockton09:3909:39
Middlesbrough09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle09:41510:431NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:03
Newcastle09:3909:41
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0110:01
Seaham10:0810:08
Hartlepool10:2410:25
Seaton Carew10:2910:29
Billingham10:3610:36
Stockton10:4310:43
Nunthorpe11:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Stockton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..