desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newcastle to Prudhoe

Thu 2018-07-19 22:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newcastle to Prudhoe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernMiddlesbrough22:53723:16HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough21:35
Newcastle22:5122:53
Dunston22:5822:58
Metrocentre23:0123:02
Blaydon23:0623:06
Wylam23:1223:12
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Hexham23:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernNewcastle06:00706:23HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:00
Dunston06:0506:05
Metrocentre06:0806:09
Blaydon06:1306:13
Wylam06:1906:19
Prudhoe06:2306:23
Hexham06:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle06:30706:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre06:3706:38
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHartlepool07:41707:59HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hartlepool06:53
Newcastle07:4007:41
Metrocentre07:4907:49
Prudhoe07:5907:59
Hexham08:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:05208:25CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:18
Newcastle07:5908:05
Metrocentre08:1408:14
Prudhoe08:2508:25
Carlisle09:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChathill08:23508:46PrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chathill07:10
Newcastle08:2108:23
Metrocentre08:3008:31
Blaydon08:3508:35
Wylam08:4108:41
Prudhoe08:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNunthorpe08:56709:19HexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nunthorpe07:20
Newcastle08:5408:56
Dunston09:0109:01
Metrocentre09:0409:05
Blaydon09:0909:09
Wylam09:1509:15
Prudhoe09:1909:19
Hexham09:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:131009:32CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:18
Newcastle09:0009:13
Metrocentre09:2009:21
Prudhoe09:3209:33
Carlisle10:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Other Prudhoe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..