desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Narborough to Stamford

Mon 2020-09-28 22:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Narborough to Stamford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:0306:56CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:19
Narborough06:0306:03
Leicester06:1306:15
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31
Oakham06:4206:43
Stamford06:5606:57
Cambridge08:08
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street07:0607:59Stansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:22
Narborough07:0507:06
South Wigston07:1007:10
Leicester07:1707:18
Melton Mowbray07:3407:34
Oakham07:4507:46
Stamford07:5908:00
Stansted Airport09:44
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street08:0608:59CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:22
Narborough08:0608:06
South Wigston08:1108:11
Leicester08:1708:18
Melton Mowbray08:3408:34
Oakham08:4508:46
Stamford08:5909:00
Cambridge10:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street10:0710:59CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:22
Narborough10:0610:07
Leicester10:1710:18
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34
Oakham10:4510:46
Stamford10:5911:00
Cambridge12:06
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street12:0712:59CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:22
Narborough12:0612:07
Leicester12:1712:18
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34
Oakham12:4512:46
Stamford12:5913:00
Cambridge14:06
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street13:0613:59Stansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:22
Narborough13:0513:06
South Wigston13:1013:10
Leicester13:1713:18
Melton Mowbray13:3413:34
Oakham13:4513:46
Stamford13:5914:00
Stansted Airport15:41
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street14:0714:59CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:22
Narborough14:0614:07
Leicester14:1714:18
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34
Oakham14:4514:46
Stamford14:5915:00
Cambridge16:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street16:0716:59CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:22
Narborough16:0616:07
Leicester16:1716:18
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34
Oakham16:4516:46
Stamford16:5917:00
Cambridge18:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Narborough timetables
None
Other Stamford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..