desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City

Mon 2018-07-23 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great NorthernMoorgate18:46419:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:15
New Barnet18:4618:46
Hadley Wood18:4918:49
Potters Bar18:5318:53
Brookmans Park18:5618:56
Welham Green18:5918:59
Hatfield (Herts)19:0219:02
Welwyn Garden City19:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross18:57419:123Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross18:36
New Barnet18:5718:57
Potters Bar19:0219:02
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08
Welwyn Garden City19:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:01419:224Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:32
New Barnet19:0119:01
Hadley Wood19:0419:04
Potters Bar19:0819:08
Brookmans Park19:1119:11
Welham Green19:1419:14
Hatfield (Herts)19:1719:17
Welwyn Garden City19:22
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:16419:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate18:45
New Barnet19:1619:16
Hadley Wood19:1919:19
Potters Bar19:2319:23
Brookmans Park19:2619:26
Welham Green19:2919:29
Hatfield (Herts)19:3219:32
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLondon Kings Cross19:27419:423Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross19:06
New Barnet19:2719:27
Potters Bar19:3219:32
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welwyn Garden City19:42
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:31419:494Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:00
New Barnet19:3119:31
Hadley Wood19:3419:34
Potters Bar19:3819:38
Hatfield (Herts)19:4419:44
Welwyn Garden City19:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate19:46420:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:15
New Barnet19:4619:46
Hadley Wood19:4919:49
Potters Bar19:5319:53
Brookmans Park19:5619:56
Welham Green19:5919:59
Hatfield (Herts)20:0220:02
Welwyn Garden City20:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate20:16420:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate19:50
New Barnet20:1620:16
Hadley Wood20:1920:19
Potters Bar20:2320:23
Brookmans Park20:2620:26
Welham Green20:2920:29
Hatfield (Herts)20:3220:32
Welwyn Garden City20:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..