desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Barnet to Moorgate

Mon 2019-02-18 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Barnet to Moorgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:29115:5810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:09
New Barnet15:2915:29
Oakleigh Park15:3115:31
New Southgate15:3415:34
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
Finsbury Park15:4215:43
Drayton Park15:4615:46
Highbury & Islington15:4815:49
Essex Road15:5115:51
Old Street15:5415:54
Moorgate15:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:47116:189MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:28
New Barnet15:4615:47
Oakleigh Park15:4915:49
New Southgate15:5215:52
Alexandra Palace15:5515:55
Hornsey15:5815:58
Harringay16:0016:00
Finsbury Park16:0216:03
Drayton Park16:0616:06
Highbury & Islington16:0816:09
Essex Road16:1116:11
Old Street16:1416:14
Moorgate16:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City15:59116:289MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:39
New Barnet15:5915:59
Oakleigh Park16:0116:01
New Southgate16:0416:04
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08
Finsbury Park16:1216:13
Drayton Park16:1616:16
Highbury & Islington16:1816:19
Essex Road16:2116:21
Old Street16:2416:24
Moorgate16:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:17116:4810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City15:58
New Barnet16:1616:17
Oakleigh Park16:1916:19
New Southgate16:2216:22
Alexandra Palace16:2516:25
Hornsey16:2816:28
Harringay16:3016:30
Finsbury Park16:3216:33
Drayton Park16:3616:36
Highbury & Islington16:3816:39
Essex Road16:4116:41
Old Street16:4416:44
Moorgate16:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:29116:5810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:09
New Barnet16:2916:29
Oakleigh Park16:3116:31
New Southgate16:3416:34
Alexandra Palace16:3716:38
Finsbury Park16:4216:43
Drayton Park16:4616:46
Highbury & Islington16:4816:49
Essex Road16:5116:51
Old Street16:5416:54
Moorgate16:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:47117:1810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:28
New Barnet16:4616:47
Oakleigh Park16:4916:49
New Southgate16:5216:52
Alexandra Palace16:5516:55
Hornsey16:5816:58
Harringay17:0017:00
Finsbury Park17:0217:03
Drayton Park17:0617:06
Highbury & Islington17:0817:09
Essex Road17:1117:11
Old Street17:1417:14
Moorgate17:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City16:52117:239MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:32
New Barnet16:5216:52
Oakleigh Park16:5416:54
New Southgate16:5716:57
Alexandra Palace17:0017:01
Hornsey17:0317:03
Harringay17:0517:05
Finsbury Park17:0817:08
Drayton Park17:1117:11
Highbury & Islington17:1317:14
Essex Road17:1617:16
Old Street17:1917:19
Moorgate17:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City17:02117:2810MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City16:43
New Barnet17:0217:02
Alexandra Palace17:0817:08
Finsbury Park17:1217:13
Drayton Park17:1617:16
Highbury & Islington17:1817:19
Essex Road17:2117:21
Old Street17:2417:24
Moorgate17:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..