desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Barnet to Hornsey

Mon 2018-07-23 18:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Barnet to Hornsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City19:19119:30MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City18:58
New Barnet19:1819:19
Oakleigh Park19:2119:21
New Southgate19:2419:24
Alexandra Palace19:2719:27
Hornsey19:3019:30
Moorgate19:50
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:17120:28MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City19:56
New Barnet20:1620:17
Oakleigh Park20:1920:19
New Southgate20:2220:22
Alexandra Palace20:2520:25
Hornsey20:2820:28
Moorgate20:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City20:47120:58MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:26
New Barnet20:4620:47
Oakleigh Park20:4920:49
New Southgate20:5220:52
Alexandra Palace20:5520:55
Hornsey20:5820:58
Moorgate21:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:17121:28MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City20:58
New Barnet21:1621:17
Oakleigh Park21:1921:19
New Southgate21:2221:22
Alexandra Palace21:2521:25
Hornsey21:2821:28
Moorgate21:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City21:47121:58MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:26
New Barnet21:4621:47
Oakleigh Park21:4921:49
New Southgate21:5221:52
Alexandra Palace21:5521:55
Hornsey21:5821:58
Moorgate22:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:17122:28MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City21:58
New Barnet22:1622:17
Oakleigh Park22:1922:19
New Southgate22:2222:22
Alexandra Palace22:2522:25
Hornsey22:2822:28
Moorgate22:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City22:45122:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:22
New Barnet22:4422:45
Oakleigh Park22:4722:47
New Southgate22:5022:50
Alexandra Palace22:5322:53
Hornsey22:5622:56
Moorgate23:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City23:15123:26MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City22:52
New Barnet23:1423:15
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17
New Southgate23:2023:20
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23
Hornsey23:2623:26
Moorgate23:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Other Hornsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..