desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Barnet to Essex Road

Wed 2018-11-14 06:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Barnet to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City06:59107:21MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:38
New Barnet06:5906:59
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01
New Southgate07:0407:04
Alexandra Palace07:0707:08
Finsbury Park07:1207:14
Drayton Park07:1607:17
Highbury & Islington07:1907:19
Essex Road07:2107:21
Moorgate07:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:15107:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City06:56
New Barnet07:1507:15
Alexandra Palace07:2107:21
Hornsey07:2407:24
Harringay07:2607:26
Finsbury Park07:2807:29
Drayton Park07:3107:32
Highbury & Islington07:3407:34
Essex Road07:3607:36
Moorgate07:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:29107:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:08
New Barnet07:2907:29
Oakleigh Park07:3107:31
New Southgate07:3407:34
Alexandra Palace07:3707:38
Finsbury Park07:4207:44
Drayton Park07:4607:47
Highbury & Islington07:4907:49
Essex Road07:5107:51
Moorgate07:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:44108:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:24
New Barnet07:4307:44
Alexandra Palace07:4907:50
Hornsey07:5307:53
Harringay07:5507:55
Finsbury Park07:5707:59
Drayton Park08:0108:02
Highbury & Islington08:0408:04
Essex Road08:0608:06
Moorgate08:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City07:59108:21MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:38
New Barnet07:5907:59
Oakleigh Park08:0108:01
New Southgate08:0408:04
Alexandra Palace08:0708:08
Finsbury Park08:1208:14
Drayton Park08:1608:17
Highbury & Islington08:1908:19
Essex Road08:2108:21
Moorgate08:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:14108:36MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City07:54
New Barnet08:1308:14
Alexandra Palace08:1908:20
Hornsey08:2308:23
Harringay08:2508:25
Finsbury Park08:2708:29
Drayton Park08:3108:32
Highbury & Islington08:3408:34
Essex Road08:3608:36
Moorgate08:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:29108:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:08
New Barnet08:2908:29
Oakleigh Park08:3108:31
New Southgate08:3408:34
Alexandra Palace08:3708:38
Finsbury Park08:4208:44
Drayton Park08:4608:47
Highbury & Islington08:4908:49
Essex Road08:5108:51
Moorgate08:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City08:44109:06MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City08:24
New Barnet08:4308:44
Alexandra Palace08:4908:50
Hornsey08:5308:53
Harringay08:5508:55
Finsbury Park08:5708:59
Drayton Park09:0109:02
Highbury & Islington09:0409:04
Essex Road09:0609:06
Moorgate09:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..