desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

New Barnet to Essex Road

Fri 2018-07-20 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
New Barnet to Essex Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:17112:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City11:58
New Barnet12:1612:17
Oakleigh Park12:1912:19
New Southgate12:2212:22
Alexandra Palace12:2512:25
Hornsey12:2812:28
Harringay12:3012:30
Finsbury Park12:3212:33
Drayton Park12:3612:36
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39
Essex Road12:4112:41
Moorgate12:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:29112:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:09
New Barnet12:2912:29
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31
New Southgate12:3412:34
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38
Finsbury Park12:4212:43
Drayton Park12:4612:46
Highbury & Islington12:4812:49
Essex Road12:5112:51
Moorgate12:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City12:47113:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:26
New Barnet12:4612:47
Oakleigh Park12:4912:49
New Southgate12:5212:52
Alexandra Palace12:5512:55
Hornsey12:5812:58
Harringay13:0013:00
Finsbury Park13:0213:03
Drayton Park13:0613:06
Highbury & Islington13:0813:09
Essex Road13:1113:11
Moorgate13:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:17113:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City12:58
New Barnet13:1613:17
Oakleigh Park13:1913:19
New Southgate13:2213:22
Alexandra Palace13:2513:25
Hornsey13:2813:28
Harringay13:3013:30
Finsbury Park13:3213:33
Drayton Park13:3613:36
Highbury & Islington13:3813:39
Essex Road13:4113:41
Moorgate13:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:29113:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:09
New Barnet13:2913:29
Oakleigh Park13:3113:31
New Southgate13:3413:34
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38
Finsbury Park13:4213:43
Drayton Park13:4613:46
Highbury & Islington13:4813:49
Essex Road13:5113:51
Moorgate13:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City13:47114:11MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:26
New Barnet13:4613:47
Oakleigh Park13:4913:49
New Southgate13:5213:52
Alexandra Palace13:5513:55
Hornsey13:5813:58
Harringay14:0014:00
Finsbury Park14:0214:03
Drayton Park14:0614:06
Highbury & Islington14:0814:09
Essex Road14:1114:11
Moorgate14:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:17114:41MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City13:58
New Barnet14:1614:17
Oakleigh Park14:1914:19
New Southgate14:2214:22
Alexandra Palace14:2514:25
Hornsey14:2814:28
Harringay14:3014:30
Finsbury Park14:3214:33
Drayton Park14:3614:36
Highbury & Islington14:3814:39
Essex Road14:4114:41
Moorgate14:48
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernWelwyn Garden City14:29114:51MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Welwyn Garden City14:09
New Barnet14:2914:29
Oakleigh Park14:3114:31
New Southgate14:3414:34
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38
Finsbury Park14:4214:43
Drayton Park14:4614:46
Highbury & Islington14:4814:49
Essex Road14:5114:51
Moorgate14:58
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Other Essex Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..