desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby

Sat 2018-10-20 06:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Thornaby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
NorthernBishop Auckland08:21109:002MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21
Heighington08:2408:25
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33
Darlington08:3808:40
Dinsdale08:4608:46
Allens West08:5208:53
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:21111:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:11
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21
Heighington10:2410:25
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33
Darlington10:3810:40
Dinsdale10:4610:46
Allens West10:5210:53
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01
Saltburn11:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:21113:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:11
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21
Heighington12:2412:25
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33
Darlington12:3812:40
Dinsdale12:4612:46
Allens West12:5212:53
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55
Thornaby13:0013:01
Saltburn13:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:21114:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:11
Newton Aycliffe13:2113:21
Heighington13:2413:25
North Road (Darlington)13:3313:33
Darlington13:3813:40
Dinsdale13:4613:46
Allens West13:5213:53
Eaglescliffe13:5513:55
Thornaby14:0014:01
Saltburn14:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland14:21115:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:11
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21
Heighington14:2414:25
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33
Darlington14:3814:40
Dinsdale14:4614:46
Allens West14:5214:53
Eaglescliffe14:5614:56
Thornaby15:0115:01
Saltburn15:35
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:21116:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:11
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21
Heighington15:2415:25
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33
Darlington15:3815:40
Dinsdale15:4615:46
Allens West15:5215:53
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55
Thornaby16:0016:01
Saltburn16:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:21117:002MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:11
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21
Heighington16:2416:25
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33
Darlington16:3816:40
Dinsdale16:4616:46
Allens West16:5216:53
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55
Thornaby17:0017:01
Middlesbrough17:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..