hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough

Mon 2018-02-19 11:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernBishop Auckland11:35112:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:25
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47
Darlington11:5111:53
Dinsdale11:5811:58
Allens West12:0512:05
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08
Thornaby12:1412:14
Middlesbrough12:1912:21
Saltburn12:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:35113:202SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:25
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35
Heighington12:3812:39
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47
Darlington12:5012:52
Dinsdale12:5712:57
Allens West13:0413:04
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06
Thornaby13:1313:14
Middlesbrough13:2013:21
Saltburn13:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:35114:212SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:25
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35
Heighington13:3813:38
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47
Darlington13:5113:53
Dinsdale13:5813:58
Allens West14:0514:05
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09
Thornaby14:1414:15
Middlesbrough14:2114:22
Saltburn14:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland14:34115:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:24
Newton Aycliffe14:3414:34
Heighington14:3714:38
North Road (Darlington)14:4614:46
Darlington14:5014:51
Dinsdale14:5714:57
Allens West15:0415:04
Eaglescliffe15:0715:07
Thornaby15:1215:13
Middlesbrough15:1915:20
Saltburn15:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:35116:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:25
Newton Aycliffe15:3415:35
Heighington15:3815:38
North Road (Darlington)15:4615:47
Darlington15:5115:53
Dinsdale15:5815:58
Allens West16:0516:05
Eaglescliffe16:0916:09
Thornaby16:1416:14
Middlesbrough16:1916:21
Saltburn16:50
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:34117:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:24
Newton Aycliffe16:3316:34
Heighington16:3716:37
North Road (Darlington)16:4516:46
Darlington16:5016:53
Dinsdale16:5816:58
Allens West17:0517:05
Eaglescliffe17:0717:07
Thornaby17:1217:13
Middlesbrough17:1917:21
Saltburn17:50
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:35118:212SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:25
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35
Heighington17:3817:39
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47
Darlington17:5017:52
Dinsdale17:5717:57
Allens West18:0418:04
Eaglescliffe18:0618:06
Thornaby18:1218:14
Middlesbrough18:2118:22
Saltburn18:50
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:15118:592SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:05
Newton Aycliffe18:1418:15
Heighington18:1818:18
North Road (Darlington)18:2618:27
Darlington18:3118:33
Dinsdale18:3818:38
Allens West18:4518:45
Eaglescliffe18:4718:47
Thornaby18:5218:53
Middlesbrough18:5919:00
Saltburn19:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us