desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe

Sun 2018-10-21 13:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernBishop Auckland14:21114:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:11
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21
Heighington14:2414:25
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33
Darlington14:3814:40
Dinsdale14:4614:46
Allens West14:5214:53
Eaglescliffe14:5514:55
Saltburn15:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:21115:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:11
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21
Heighington15:2415:25
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33
Darlington15:3815:40
Dinsdale15:4615:46
Allens West15:5215:53
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55
Saltburn16:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:21116:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:11
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21
Heighington16:2416:25
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33
Darlington16:3816:40
Dinsdale16:4616:46
Allens West16:5216:53
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55
Saltburn17:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:21117:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:11
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21
Heighington17:2417:25
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33
Darlington17:3817:40
Dinsdale17:4617:46
Allens West17:5217:53
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55
Saltburn18:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:21118:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:11
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21
Heighington18:2418:25
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33
Darlington18:3818:40
Dinsdale18:4618:46
Allens West18:5218:53
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55
Saltburn19:35
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:21119:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:11
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Heighington19:2419:25
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33
Darlington19:3819:40
Dinsdale19:4619:46
Allens West19:5219:53
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55
Saltburn20:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland20:21120:552SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland20:11
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21
Heighington20:2420:25
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33
Darlington20:3820:40
Dinsdale20:4620:46
Allens West20:5220:53
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55
Saltburn21:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernBishop Auckland07:19107:542SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:09
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19
Heighington07:2207:23
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Darlington07:3707:38
Dinsdale07:4407:44
Allens West07:5107:51
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..