desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale

Tue 2018-10-16 13:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernBishop Auckland13:21113:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:11
Newton Aycliffe13:2113:21
Heighington13:2413:25
North Road (Darlington)13:3313:33
Darlington13:3813:40
Dinsdale13:4613:46
Saltburn14:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland14:21114:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:11
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21
Heighington14:2414:25
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33
Darlington14:3814:40
Dinsdale14:4614:46
Saltburn15:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:21115:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:11
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21
Heighington15:2415:25
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33
Darlington15:3815:40
Dinsdale15:4615:46
Saltburn16:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:21116:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:11
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21
Heighington16:2416:25
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33
Darlington16:3816:40
Dinsdale16:4616:46
Saltburn17:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:21117:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:11
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21
Heighington17:2417:25
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33
Darlington17:3817:40
Dinsdale17:4617:46
Saltburn18:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:21118:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:11
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21
Heighington18:2418:25
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33
Darlington18:3818:40
Dinsdale18:4618:46
Saltburn19:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:21119:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:11
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21
Heighington19:2419:25
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33
Darlington19:3819:40
Dinsdale19:4619:46
Saltburn20:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland20:21120:462SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland20:11
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21
Heighington20:2420:25
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33
Darlington20:3820:40
Dinsdale20:4620:46
Saltburn21:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Other Dinsdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..