desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal

Thu 2018-09-20 22:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street22:4722:572CrayfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:32
Maze Hill22:4722:47
Westcombe Park22:4922:49
Charlton22:5122:52
Woolwich Dockyard22:5522:55
Woolwich Arsenal22:5722:58
Crayford23:30
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkLuton23:0023:102Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton21:48
Maze Hill23:0023:00
Westcombe Park23:0223:02
Charlton23:0423:05
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:1723:272DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street23:02
Maze Hill23:1723:17
Westcombe Park23:1923:19
Charlton23:2123:22
Woolwich Dockyard23:2523:25
Woolwich Arsenal23:2723:28
Dartford23:51
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street23:4723:572DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street23:32
Maze Hill23:4723:47
Westcombe Park23:4923:49
Charlton23:5123:52
Woolwich Dockyard23:5523:55
Woolwich Arsenal23:5723:58
Dartford00:22
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street01:0601:29DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street05:2005:302DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:05
Maze Hill05:2005:20
Westcombe Park05:2205:22
Charlton05:2405:25
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31
Dartford05:52
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street05:5006:002London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street05:35
Maze Hill05:5005:50
Westcombe Park05:5205:52
Charlton05:5405:55
Woolwich Dockyard05:5805:58
Woolwich Arsenal06:0006:01
London Cannon Street07:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:0006:102Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22
Maze Hill06:0006:00
Westcombe Park06:0206:02
Charlton06:0406:05
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10
Rainham (Kent)07:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Maze Hill and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..