desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maze Hill to Plumstead

Mon 2024-07-15 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maze Hill to Plumstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1218:25London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:56
Maze Hill18:1218:12
Westcombe Park18:1418:14
Charlton18:1618:17
Woolwich Dockyard18:2018:20
Woolwich Arsenal18:2318:23
Plumstead18:2518:25
London Cannon Street19:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1918:34DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:01
Maze Hill18:1918:19
Westcombe Park18:2118:22
Charlton18:2518:25
Woolwich Dockyard18:2918:29
Woolwich Arsenal18:3118:32
Plumstead18:3418:34
Dartford18:53
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:3018:42Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:17
Maze Hill18:3018:30
Westcombe Park18:3218:32
Charlton18:3418:35
Woolwich Arsenal18:4018:40
Plumstead18:4218:43
Rainham (Kent)19:45
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:4218:55London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:26
Maze Hill18:4218:42
Westcombe Park18:4418:44
Charlton18:4618:47
Woolwich Dockyard18:5018:50
Woolwich Arsenal18:5318:53
Plumstead18:5518:55
London Cannon Street19:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:4919:04DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:31
Maze Hill18:4918:49
Westcombe Park18:5118:52
Charlton18:5518:55
Woolwich Dockyard18:5918:59
Woolwich Arsenal19:0119:02
Plumstead19:0419:04
Dartford19:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:0019:12Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:49
Maze Hill19:0019:00
Westcombe Park19:0219:02
Charlton19:0419:05
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10
Plumstead19:1219:13
Rainham (Kent)20:15
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:1219:25London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:56
Maze Hill19:1219:12
Westcombe Park19:1419:14
Charlton19:1619:17
Woolwich Dockyard19:2019:20
Woolwich Arsenal19:2319:23
Plumstead19:2519:25
London Cannon Street20:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:1819:34DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:00
Maze Hill19:1819:18
Westcombe Park19:2019:21
Charlton19:2419:25
Woolwich Dockyard19:2919:29
Woolwich Arsenal19:3119:32
Plumstead19:3419:34
Dartford19:52
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Maze Hill and Plumstead stations
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Other Maze Hill timetables
None
Other Plumstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...