desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown

Fri 2024-07-19 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
South West TrainsWeymouth07:4208:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:24
Moreton (Dorset)07:4207:42
Wool07:4807:48
Wareham07:5507:55
Holton Heath07:5907:59
Hamworthy08:0308:04
Poole08:0808:09
Parkstone (Dorset)08:1308:13
Branksome08:1708:17
Bournemouth08:2208:23
Pokesdown08:2708:27
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole08:3909:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole08:58
Weymouth08:20
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5208:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1709:22
Pokesdown09:2609:26
London Waterloo11:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole09:3910:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole09:58
Weymouth09:20
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39
Wool09:4509:45
Wareham09:5209:53
Holton Heath09:5609:56
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:07
Bournemouth10:1710:22
Pokesdown10:2610:26
London Waterloo12:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole10:3911:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole10:58
Weymouth10:20
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39
Wool10:4510:45
Wareham10:5210:53
Holton Heath10:5610:56
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:07
Bournemouth11:1711:22
Pokesdown11:2611:26
London Waterloo13:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole11:3912:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole11:58
Weymouth11:20
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39
Wool11:4511:45
Wareham11:5211:53
Holton Heath11:5611:56
Hamworthy12:0112:01
Poole12:0612:07
Bournemouth12:1712:22
Pokesdown12:2612:26
London Waterloo14:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole12:3913:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole12:58
Weymouth12:20
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39
Wool12:4512:45
Wareham12:5212:53
Holton Heath12:5612:56
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07
Bournemouth13:1713:22
Pokesdown13:2613:26
London Waterloo15:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole13:3914:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole13:58
Weymouth13:20
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39
Wool13:4513:45
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:07
Bournemouth14:1714:22
Pokesdown14:2614:26
London Waterloo16:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth / Poole14:3915:26London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Poole14:58
Weymouth14:20
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39
Wool14:4514:45
Wareham14:5214:53
Holton Heath14:5614:56
Hamworthy15:0115:01
Poole15:0615:07
Bournemouth15:1715:22
Pokesdown15:2615:26
London Waterloo17:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Moreton (Dorset) and Pokesdown stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Moreton (Dorset) timetables
None
Other Pokesdown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...