desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop

Fri 2018-06-22 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
East Midlands TrainsNottingham15:02115:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:26
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02
Shirebrook15:0815:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12
Creswell15:1615:16
Whitwell15:1915:20
Worksop15:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham16:02116:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:26
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02
Shirebrook16:0816:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12
Creswell16:1616:16
Whitwell16:1916:20
Worksop16:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham17:02117:332WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:26
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02
Shirebrook17:0817:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12
Creswell17:1617:16
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:08118:362WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:26
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08
Shirebrook18:1418:14
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18
Creswell18:2218:22
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:41119:082WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham17:55
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41
Shirebrook18:4718:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51
Creswell18:5518:55
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham19:35120:052WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham18:56
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35
Shirebrook19:4119:41
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45
Creswell19:4919:49
Whitwell19:5219:52
Worksop20:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham20:41121:092WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham19:57
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41
Shirebrook20:4720:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51
Creswell20:5520:55
Whitwell20:5820:58
Worksop21:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham21:41122:082WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham20:56
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41
Shirebrook21:4721:47
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51
Creswell21:5521:55
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Mansfield Woodhouse timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..