desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maesteg to Wildmill

Sat 2019-02-23 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maesteg to Wildmill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg12:1812:37HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:18
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:2012:20
Garth (Bridgend)12:2312:23
Tondu12:3112:32
Sarn12:3512:35
Wildmill12:3712:37
Holyhead18:19
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg13:1513:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg13:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20
Tondu13:2813:29
Sarn13:3213:32
Wildmill13:3413:34
Cardiff Central14:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg14:1514:34Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg14:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20
Tondu14:2814:29
Sarn14:3214:32
Wildmill14:3414:34
Cheltenham Spa16:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg15:1715:36Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg15:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22
Tondu15:3015:30
Sarn15:3315:33
Wildmill15:3615:36
Cheltenham Spa17:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg16:1516:34Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg16:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20
Tondu16:2816:29
Sarn16:3216:32
Wildmill16:3416:34
Cheltenham Spa18:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg17:1517:34Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg17:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20
Tondu17:2817:29
Sarn17:3217:32
Wildmill17:3417:34
Cheltenham Spa19:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg18:2018:39Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg18:20
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25
Tondu18:3318:34
Sarn18:3718:37
Wildmill18:3918:39
Cardiff Central19:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg19:1519:34CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg19:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:17
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:20
Tondu19:2819:29
Sarn19:3219:32
Wildmill19:3419:34
Crewe23:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Maesteg timetables
None
Other Wildmill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..