desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maesteg to Wildmill

Sun 2018-12-16 04:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maesteg to Wildmill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg06:4407:03Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg06:44
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49
Tondu06:5706:57
Sarn07:0007:00
Wildmill07:0307:03
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg07:5908:18Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg07:59
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04
Tondu08:1208:13
Sarn08:1608:16
Wildmill08:1808:18
Cardiff Central08:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg09:1609:35Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg09:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21
Tondu09:2909:30
Sarn09:3309:33
Wildmill09:3509:35
Cheltenham Spa11:32
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg10:1610:35Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg10:16
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1810:18
Garth (Bridgend)10:2110:21
Tondu10:2910:30
Sarn10:3310:33
Wildmill10:3510:35
Cardiff Central11:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg11:1511:34Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg11:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20
Tondu11:2811:29
Sarn11:3211:32
Wildmill11:3411:34
Cheltenham Spa13:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg12:1712:36GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22
Tondu12:3012:31
Sarn12:3412:34
Wildmill12:3612:36
Gloucester14:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg13:1513:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg13:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20
Tondu13:2813:29
Sarn13:3213:32
Wildmill13:3413:34
Cardiff Central14:07
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg14:1514:34Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg14:15
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20
Tondu14:2814:29
Sarn14:3214:32
Wildmill14:3414:34
Cheltenham Spa16:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Maesteg timetables
None
Other Wildmill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..