desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Maryport to Kents Bank

Thu 2018-07-19 13:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Maryport to Kents Bank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernCarlisle13:4616:201LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Maryport13:4613:46
Flimby13:4913:49
Workington13:5513:57
Harrington14:0114:01
Parton14:0914:09
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19
St Bees14:2414:30
Sellafield14:4014:45
Seascale14:4814:48
Drigg14:5214:52
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01
Silecroft15:0815:08
Millom15:1515:16
Green Road15:2015:20
Foxfield15:2415:24
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle19:4822:151PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Maryport19:4819:48
Flimby19:5119:51
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0320:03
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
NorthernCarlisle07:5210:281LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Maryport07:5207:52
Flimby07:5507:55
Workington08:0108:05
Harrington08:0908:09
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2308:25
Corkickle08:2708:27
St Bees08:3308:33
Sellafield08:4308:44
Seascale08:4708:47
Drigg08:5008:50
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1209:14
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58
Roose10:0210:02
Dalton10:0810:08
Ulverston10:1610:17
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Kents Bank10:2810:28
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:4614:171LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle11:07
Maryport11:4611:46
Flimby11:4911:49
Workington11:5511:57
Harrington12:0112:01
Parton12:0912:09
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19
St Bees12:2412:28
Sellafield12:3812:38
Seascale12:4212:42
Drigg12:4512:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Silecroft13:0013:00
Millom13:0713:07
Green Road13:1113:11
Foxfield13:1513:15
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47
Roose13:5113:51
Dalton13:5713:57
Ulverston14:0514:06
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13
Kents Bank14:1714:17
Lancaster14:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:4616:201LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Maryport13:4613:46
Flimby13:4913:49
Workington13:5513:57
Harrington14:0114:01
Parton14:0914:09
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19
St Bees14:2414:30
Sellafield14:4014:45
Seascale14:4814:48
Drigg14:5214:52
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01
Silecroft15:0815:08
Millom15:1515:16
Green Road15:2015:20
Foxfield15:2415:24
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle19:4822:151PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Maryport19:4819:48
Flimby19:5119:51
Workington19:5719:59
Harrington20:0320:03
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Maryport and Kents Bank stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Maryport and Kents Bank stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Kents Bank timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..