desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to Wye

Mon 2018-07-16 16:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to Wye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:0416:41RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1416:14
Pluckley16:2016:20
Ashford International16:3016:35
Wye16:4116:41
Ramsgate17:24
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:0421:38RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:10
Marden21:0421:04
Staplehurst21:0821:08
Headcorn21:1421:14
Pluckley21:2021:20
Ashford International21:3021:32
Wye21:3821:38
Ramsgate22:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
SoutheasternTonbridge05:3406:11RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge05:22
Marden05:3405:34
Staplehurst05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4405:44
Pluckley05:5005:50
Ashford International06:0006:05
Wye06:1106:11
Ramsgate06:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:2908:04RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:32
Marden07:2907:29
Staplehurst07:3307:33
Headcorn07:3907:39
Pluckley07:4507:45
Ashford International07:5407:58
Wye08:0408:04
Ramsgate08:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:0308:39RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
Marden08:0308:03
Staplehurst08:0608:07
Headcorn08:1208:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:1109:41RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:16
Marden09:1009:11
Staplehurst09:1409:15
Headcorn09:2009:21
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Ramsgate10:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:0410:41RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:02
Marden10:0410:04
Staplehurst10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1410:14
Pluckley10:2010:20
Ashford International10:3010:35
Wye10:4110:41
Ramsgate11:19
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:0411:41RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
Marden11:0411:04
Staplehurst11:0811:08
Headcorn11:1411:14
Pluckley11:2011:20
Ashford International11:3011:35
Wye11:4111:41
Ramsgate12:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other Wye timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..