desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to Westenhanger

Mon 2018-07-16 16:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to Westenhanger
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:3617:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:40
Marden16:3616:36
Staplehurst16:3916:40
Headcorn16:4516:46
Pluckley16:5216:52
Ashford International17:0117:03
Westenhanger17:1117:11
Dover Priory17:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:5018:29Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:51
Marden17:4917:50
Staplehurst17:5317:54
Headcorn17:5918:00
Pluckley18:0618:06
Ashford International18:1518:20
Westenhanger18:2918:29
Folkestone Central18:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1919:00RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:23
Marden18:1818:19
Staplehurst18:2218:23
Headcorn18:2818:29
Pluckley18:3518:35
Ashford International18:4518:51
Westenhanger19:0019:00
Ramsgate20:08
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:3819:14Folkestone CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:45
Marden18:3718:38
Staplehurst18:4118:42
Headcorn18:4718:48
Pluckley18:5418:54
Ashford International19:0419:06
Westenhanger19:1419:15
Folkestone Central19:28
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:5719:30RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
Marden18:5618:57
Staplehurst19:0019:01
Headcorn19:0619:07
Ashford International19:2019:22
Westenhanger19:3019:31
Ramsgate20:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:2320:00Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:31
Marden19:2219:23
Staplehurst19:2619:27
Headcorn19:3219:33
Pluckley19:3919:39
Ashford International19:5019:52
Westenhanger20:0020:01
Dover Priory20:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross20:3421:13Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross19:40
Marden20:3420:34
Staplehurst20:3820:38
Headcorn20:4420:44
Pluckley20:5020:50
Ashford International20:5921:05
Westenhanger21:1321:13
Dover Priory21:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross21:3422:12Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross20:40
Marden21:3421:34
Staplehurst21:3821:38
Headcorn21:4421:44
Pluckley21:5021:50
Ashford International22:0022:04
Westenhanger22:1222:12
Dover Priory22:35
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other Westenhanger timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..