desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to London Waterloo East

Mon 2018-07-16 16:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
SoutheasternRamsgate16:2417:24bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:17
Marden16:2416:24
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
Tonbridge16:3816:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49
Orpington16:5716:59
London Bridge17:1617:18
London Waterloo East17:2417:25
London Charing Cross17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:5417:48dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:21
Marden16:5416:54
Paddock Wood16:5917:00
Tonbridge17:0717:09
Sevenoaks17:1717:18
London Bridge17:4217:44
London Waterloo East17:4817:49
London Charing Cross17:54
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:2718:26dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Marden17:2717:27
Paddock Wood17:3217:32
Tonbridge17:4017:41
Hildenborough17:4517:45
Sevenoaks17:5017:50
Orpington18:0018:00
London Bridge18:1918:21
London Waterloo East18:2618:27
London Charing Cross18:33
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:5418:48dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:58
Marden17:5417:54
Paddock Wood17:5918:00
Tonbridge18:0818:09
Sevenoaks18:1818:19
London Bridge18:4218:43
London Waterloo East18:4818:48
London Charing Cross18:57
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate18:2419:19dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Marden18:2418:24
Paddock Wood18:2918:30
Tonbridge18:4018:42
Sevenoaks18:5018:51
London Bridge19:1319:15
London Waterloo East19:1919:20
London Charing Cross19:23
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:5419:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:58
Marden18:5418:54
Paddock Wood18:5919:00
Tonbridge19:0819:09
Sevenoaks19:1819:19
London Bridge19:4119:43
London Waterloo East19:4719:48
London Charing Cross19:52
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:2420:17dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Marden19:2419:24
Paddock Wood19:2919:30
Tonbridge19:3819:39
Sevenoaks19:4819:49
London Bridge20:1120:13
London Waterloo East20:1720:18
London Charing Cross20:22
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:5420:47dLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate18:23
Marden19:5419:54
Paddock Wood19:5920:00
Tonbridge20:0820:09
Sevenoaks20:1820:19
London Bridge20:4120:43
London Waterloo East20:4720:48
London Charing Cross20:52
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..