desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to Ramsgate

Tue 2019-02-19 14:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross15:0416:164RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross14:10
Marden15:0415:04
Staplehurst15:0815:08
Headcorn15:1415:14
Pluckley15:2015:20
Ashford International15:3015:35
Wye15:4115:41
Canterbury West15:5315:54
Sturry15:5815:58
Minster16:0916:10
Ramsgate16:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross16:0417:244RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross15:10
Marden16:0416:04
Staplehurst16:0816:08
Headcorn16:1416:14
Pluckley16:2016:20
Ashford International16:3016:35
Wye16:4116:41
Chilham16:4716:47
Chartham16:5116:51
Canterbury West16:5616:57
Sturry17:0117:01
Minster17:1217:16
Ramsgate17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:0418:214RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:10
Marden17:0417:04
Staplehurst17:0817:08
Headcorn17:1417:14
Pluckley17:2017:20
Ashford International17:3017:35
Wye17:4117:41
Chilham17:4717:47
Chartham17:5117:51
Canterbury West17:5617:57
Sturry18:0118:01
Minster18:1218:13
Ramsgate18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross17:3418:491RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross16:39
Marden17:3317:34
Staplehurst17:3717:38
Headcorn17:4317:44
Pluckley17:5017:50
Ashford International17:5918:03
Wye18:0918:09
Chilham18:1518:15
Chartham18:1918:19
Canterbury West18:2418:25
Sturry18:2918:29
Minster18:4018:41
Ramsgate18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:0919:212RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross17:11
Marden18:0818:09
Staplehurst18:1218:13
Headcorn18:1818:19
Ashford International18:3118:33
Wye18:3918:39
Chilham18:4518:46
Chartham18:4918:50
Canterbury West18:5518:56
Sturry19:0019:01
Minster19:1219:12
Ramsgate19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street18:1920:083RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street17:23
Marden18:1818:19
Staplehurst18:2218:23
Headcorn18:2818:29
Pluckley18:3518:35
Ashford International18:4518:51
Westenhanger19:0019:00
Sandling19:0319:03
Folkestone West19:0819:09
Folkestone Central19:1119:12
Dover Priory19:2319:25
Martin Mill19:3419:34
Walmer19:3819:39
Deal19:4319:44
Sandwich19:5019:52
Ramsgate20:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross18:5720:383RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross18:01
Marden18:5618:57
Staplehurst19:0019:01
Headcorn19:0619:07
Ashford International19:2019:22
Westenhanger19:3019:31
Sandling19:3319:34
Folkestone West19:3919:40
Folkestone Central19:4219:43
Dover Priory19:5319:55
Martin Mill20:0520:05
Walmer20:0920:10
Deal20:1420:15
Sandwich20:2120:23
Ramsgate20:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:0220:213RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:07
Marden19:0119:02
Staplehurst19:0519:06
Headcorn19:1119:12
Pluckley19:1819:18
Ashford International19:3019:32
Wye19:3819:38
Chilham19:4519:45
Chartham19:4919:49
Canterbury West19:5419:55
Sturry19:5920:00
Minster20:1120:11
Ramsgate20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..