desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to Ramsgate

Mon 2018-08-20 23:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to Ramsgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross00:0601:292RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross23:10
Marden00:0600:06
Staplehurst00:0900:09
Headcorn00:1500:15
Pluckley00:2200:22
Ashford International00:3200:34
Ramsgate01:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternTonbridge05:3406:511RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tonbridge05:22
Marden05:3405:34
Staplehurst05:3805:38
Headcorn05:4405:44
Pluckley05:5005:50
Ashford International06:0006:05
Wye06:1106:11
Chilham06:1706:17
Chartham06:2106:21
Canterbury West06:2606:27
Sturry06:3106:31
Minster06:4206:43
Ramsgate06:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross06:3408:204RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross05:30
Marden06:3406:34
Staplehurst06:3806:38
Headcorn06:4406:44
Pluckley06:5006:50
Ashford International06:5907:00
Westenhanger07:0807:08
Sandling07:1107:11
Folkestone West07:1707:17
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3307:36
Martin Mill07:4507:45
Walmer07:4907:50
Deal07:5407:55
Sandwich08:0108:04
Ramsgate08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street07:2908:451RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street06:32
Marden07:2907:29
Staplehurst07:3307:33
Headcorn07:3907:39
Pluckley07:4507:45
Ashford International07:5407:58
Wye08:0408:04
Chilham08:1008:10
Chartham08:1408:14
Canterbury West08:1908:20
Sturry08:2408:25
Minster08:3608:36
Ramsgate08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross08:0309:184RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
Marden08:0308:03
Staplehurst08:0608:07
Headcorn08:1208:13
Pluckley08:1908:19
Ashford International08:2808:33
Wye08:3908:39
Chilham08:4508:45
Chartham08:4908:49
Canterbury West08:5408:55
Sturry08:5908:59
Minster09:1009:11
Ramsgate09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross09:1110:184RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross08:16
Marden09:1009:11
Staplehurst09:1409:15
Headcorn09:2009:21
Ashford International09:3309:35
Wye09:4109:41
Canterbury West09:5309:54
Sturry09:5809:59
Minster10:1010:10
Ramsgate10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross10:0411:192RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross09:02
Marden10:0410:04
Staplehurst10:0810:08
Headcorn10:1410:14
Pluckley10:2010:20
Ashford International10:3010:35
Wye10:4110:41
Canterbury West10:5310:54
Sturry10:5810:59
Minster11:1011:10
Ramsgate11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Charing Cross11:0412:164RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Charing Cross10:10
Marden11:0411:04
Staplehurst11:0811:08
Headcorn11:1411:14
Pluckley11:2011:20
Ashford International11:3011:35
Wye11:4111:41
Canterbury West11:5311:54
Sturry11:5811:58
Minster12:0912:10
Ramsgate12:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..