desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marden to Orpington

Thu 2018-12-13 08:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marden to Orpington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
SoutheasternRamsgate16:2416:572London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:17
Marden16:2416:24
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
Tonbridge16:3816:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49
Orpington16:5716:59
London Charing Cross17:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:2718:002London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Marden17:2717:27
Paddock Wood17:3217:32
Tonbridge17:4017:41
Hildenborough17:4517:45
Sevenoaks17:5117:51
Orpington18:0018:00
London Charing Cross18:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
SoutheasternDover Priory05:2505:582London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:30
Marden05:2505:25
Paddock Wood05:3105:31
Tonbridge05:3905:40
Sevenoaks05:4905:50
Orpington05:5805:59
London Cannon Street06:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:5206:252London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:29
Marden05:5205:52
Paddock Wood05:5705:58
Tonbridge06:0506:07
Sevenoaks06:1606:17
Orpington06:2506:27
London Charing Cross06:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:2416:572London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:17
Marden16:2416:24
Paddock Wood16:2916:30
Tonbridge16:3816:39
Sevenoaks16:4816:49
Orpington16:5716:59
London Charing Cross17:30
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:2718:002London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:50
Marden17:2717:27
Paddock Wood17:3217:32
Tonbridge17:4017:41
Hildenborough17:4517:45
Sevenoaks17:5117:51
Orpington18:0018:00
London Charing Cross18:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marden timetables
None
Other Orpington timetables
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..