desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorfields to Freshfield

Tue 2019-09-17 09:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorfields to Freshfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:56210:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Moorfields09:5609:56
Sandhills09:5910:00
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Hall Road10:1510:15
Hightown10:1810:18
Formby10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2410:24
Southport10:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:11210:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Moorfields10:1110:11
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Southport10:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:26210:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Moorfields10:2610:26
Sandhills10:2910:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Southport11:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:41211:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Moorfields10:4110:41
Sandhills10:4410:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Southport11:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:56211:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:36
Moorfields10:5610:56
Sandhills10:5911:00
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2411:24
Southport11:40
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:11211:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:51
Moorfields11:1111:11
Sandhills11:1411:15
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:30
Hightown11:3311:33
Formby11:3711:37
Freshfield11:3911:39
Southport11:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:26211:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Moorfields11:2611:26
Sandhills11:2911:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:45
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52
Freshfield11:5411:54
Southport12:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:41212:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Freshfield12:0912:09
Southport12:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Freshfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..