hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Sheffield

Tue 2018-01-16 18:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:11219:085aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1718:17
Chinley18:2318:23
Edale18:3218:33
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:43
Hathersage18:4618:46
Grindleford18:5018:50
Dore & Totley18:5818:58
Sheffield19:08
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:10220:082cSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Marple19:1019:10
New Mills Central19:1519:16
Chinley19:2319:23
Edale19:3219:33
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:43
Hathersage19:4619:46
Grindleford19:5019:50
Dore & Totley19:5919:59
Sheffield20:08
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:07222:027SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:45
Marple21:0721:07
New Mills Central21:1221:12
Chinley21:1921:19
Edale21:2821:29
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3521:35
Bamford21:3821:38
Hathersage21:4221:42
Grindleford21:4521:46
Dore & Totley21:5321:53
Sheffield22:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:35208:332cSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:58
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0408:04
Bamford08:0708:08
Hathersage08:1108:11
Grindleford08:1508:15
Dore & Totley08:2408:24
Sheffield08:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:10210:062cSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Marple09:1009:10
New Mills Central09:1509:16
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:33
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39
Bamford09:4209:43
Hathersage09:4609:46
Grindleford09:5009:50
Dore & Totley09:5809:58
Sheffield10:06
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:10212:072cSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Marple11:1011:10
New Mills Central11:1511:16
Chinley11:2311:23
Edale11:3211:33
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39
Bamford11:4211:42
Hathersage11:4611:46
Grindleford11:4911:50
Dore & Totley11:5811:58
Sheffield12:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:10214:071aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Chinley13:2313:23
Edale13:3413:35
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41
Bamford13:4413:45
Hathersage13:4813:48
Grindleford13:5213:52
Dore & Totley13:5913:59
Sheffield14:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:10216:072cSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Marple15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1515:16
Chinley15:2315:23
Edale15:3215:33
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39
Bamford15:4215:43
Hathersage15:4615:46
Grindleford15:5015:50
Dore & Totley15:5815:58
Sheffield16:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us