desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Ryder Brow

Thu 2018-07-19 07:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Ryder Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernNew Mills Central07:31107:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:26
Marple07:3107:31
Romiley07:3407:35
Bredbury07:3807:38
Brinnington07:4007:41
Reddish North07:4407:44
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:58108:14Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:50
Marple07:5507:58
Romiley08:0108:02
Bredbury08:0508:05
Brinnington08:0708:08
Reddish North08:1108:11
Ryder Brow08:1408:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central08:32108:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central08:26
Marple08:3208:32
Romiley08:3608:36
Bredbury08:3908:39
Brinnington08:4208:42
Reddish North08:4508:45
Ryder Brow08:4808:48
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple08:54109:09Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple08:54
Romiley08:5708:58
Bredbury09:0109:01
Brinnington09:0309:03
Reddish North09:0609:07
Ryder Brow09:0909:09
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central09:37109:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central09:32
Marple09:3709:37
Romiley09:4009:41
Bredbury09:4409:44
Brinnington09:4609:47
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central10:32110:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central10:26
Marple10:3210:32
Romiley10:3610:36
Bredbury10:3910:39
Brinnington10:4210:42
Reddish North10:4510:45
Ryder Brow10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central11:37111:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central11:32
Marple11:3711:37
Romiley11:4011:41
Bredbury11:4411:44
Brinnington11:4611:47
Reddish North11:5011:50
Ryder Brow11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central12:37112:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central12:31
Marple12:3712:37
Romiley12:4112:41
Bredbury12:4412:44
Brinnington12:4712:47
Reddish North12:5012:50
Ryder Brow12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Ryder Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..