desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Ryder Brow

Mon 2018-05-21 17:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Ryder Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
NorthernNew Mills Central19:33119:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central19:26
Marple19:3319:33
Romiley19:3619:37
Bredbury19:4019:40
Brinnington19:4219:42
Reddish North19:4519:46
Ryder Brow19:4819:48
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central20:38120:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central20:32
Marple20:3820:38
Romiley20:4220:42
Bredbury20:4520:45
Brinnington20:4720:47
Reddish North20:5020:50
Ryder Brow20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central21:36121:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central21:31
Marple21:3621:36
Romiley21:3921:40
Bredbury21:4321:43
Brinnington21:4521:46
Reddish North21:4921:49
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central22:32122:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central22:26
Marple22:3222:32
Romiley22:3622:36
Bredbury22:3922:39
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:45
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central23:21123:37Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central23:15
Marple23:2123:21
Romiley23:2523:25
Bredbury23:2823:28
Brinnington23:3123:31
Reddish North23:3423:34
Ryder Brow23:3723:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:48100:03Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:47
Marple23:4723:48
Romiley23:5123:52
Bredbury23:5523:55
Brinnington23:5723:57
Reddish North00:0100:02
Ryder Brow00:0300:03
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd May
NorthernNew Mills Central06:11106:28Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:05
Marple06:1106:11
Romiley06:1506:15
Bredbury06:1806:19
Brinnington06:2106:22
Reddish North06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central06:38106:54Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:32
Marple06:3806:38
Romiley06:4206:42
Bredbury06:4506:45
Brinnington06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51
Ryder Brow06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Ryder Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us