desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Ryder Brow

Wed 2018-08-15 21:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Ryder Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
NorthernNew Mills Central21:36121:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central21:31
Marple21:3621:36
Romiley21:3921:40
Bredbury21:4321:43
Brinnington21:4521:46
Reddish North21:4921:49
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central22:32122:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central22:26
Marple22:3222:32
Romiley22:3622:36
Bredbury22:3922:39
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:45
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central23:21123:37Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central23:15
Marple23:2123:21
Romiley23:2523:25
Bredbury23:2823:28
Brinnington23:3123:31
Reddish North23:3423:34
Ryder Brow23:3723:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:48100:03Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:47
Marple23:4723:48
Romiley23:5123:52
Bredbury23:5523:55
Brinnington23:5723:57
Reddish North00:0100:02
Ryder Brow00:0300:03
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernNew Mills Central06:11106:28Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:05
Marple06:1106:11
Romiley06:1506:15
Bredbury06:1806:19
Brinnington06:2106:22
Reddish North06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central06:38106:54Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:32
Marple06:3806:38
Romiley06:4206:42
Bredbury06:4506:45
Brinnington06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51
Ryder Brow06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:31107:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:26
Marple07:3107:31
Romiley07:3407:35
Bredbury07:3807:38
Brinnington07:4007:41
Reddish North07:4407:44
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:58108:14Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:50
Marple07:5507:58
Romiley08:0108:02
Bredbury08:0508:05
Brinnington08:0708:08
Reddish North08:1108:11
Ryder Brow08:1408:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Ryder Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..