hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Ryder Brow

Sat 2018-02-24 02:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Ryder Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernNew Mills Central07:04107:19Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:57
Marple07:0307:04
Romiley07:0707:07
Bredbury07:1007:10
Brinnington07:1307:13
Reddish North07:1607:16
Ryder Brow07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple07:38107:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple07:38
Romiley07:4107:41
Bredbury07:4407:44
Brinnington07:4707:47
Reddish North07:5007:50
Ryder Brow07:5207:52
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple08:38108:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple08:38
Romiley08:4108:41
Bredbury08:4408:44
Brinnington08:4708:47
Reddish North08:5008:50
Ryder Brow08:5208:52
Manchester Piccadilly09:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple09:38109:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple09:38
Romiley09:4109:41
Bredbury09:4409:44
Brinnington09:4709:47
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5209:52
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple10:38110:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple10:38
Romiley10:4110:41
Bredbury10:4410:44
Brinnington10:4710:47
Reddish North10:5010:50
Ryder Brow10:5210:52
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple11:38111:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple11:38
Romiley11:4111:41
Bredbury11:4411:44
Brinnington11:4711:47
Reddish North11:5011:50
Ryder Brow11:5211:52
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple12:38112:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple12:38
Romiley12:4112:41
Bredbury12:4412:44
Brinnington12:4712:47
Reddish North12:5012:50
Ryder Brow12:5212:52
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple13:38113:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple13:38
Romiley13:4113:41
Bredbury13:4413:44
Brinnington13:4713:47
Reddish North13:5013:50
Ryder Brow13:5213:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Ryder Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us