desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Ryder Brow

Thu 2018-12-13 09:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Ryder Brow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
NorthernNew Mills Central10:32110:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central10:26
Marple10:3210:32
Romiley10:3610:36
Bredbury10:3910:39
Brinnington10:4210:42
Reddish North10:4510:45
Ryder Brow10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central11:37111:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central11:32
Marple11:3711:37
Romiley11:4011:41
Bredbury11:4411:44
Brinnington11:4611:47
Reddish North11:5011:50
Ryder Brow11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central12:37112:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central12:31
Marple12:3712:37
Romiley12:4112:41
Bredbury12:4412:44
Brinnington12:4712:47
Reddish North12:5012:50
Ryder Brow12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central13:37113:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central13:32
Marple13:3713:37
Romiley13:4013:41
Bredbury13:4413:44
Brinnington13:4613:47
Reddish North13:5013:50
Ryder Brow13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central14:33114:49Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central14:27
Marple14:3314:33
Romiley14:3714:37
Bredbury14:4014:40
Brinnington14:4314:43
Reddish North14:4614:46
Ryder Brow14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central15:37115:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central15:32
Marple15:3715:37
Romiley15:4015:41
Bredbury15:4415:44
Brinnington15:4615:47
Reddish North15:5015:50
Ryder Brow15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:38116:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:45
Marple16:3816:38
Romiley16:4216:42
Bredbury16:4516:45
Brinnington16:4816:48
Reddish North16:5116:51
Ryder Brow16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central17:32117:48Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central17:27
Marple17:3217:32
Romiley17:3517:36
Bredbury17:3917:39
Brinnington17:4117:42
Reddish North17:4517:45
Ryder Brow17:4817:48
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Ryder Brow timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..