hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Manchester Piccadilly

Sat 2018-02-24 04:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernNew Mills Central07:04107:312Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:57
Marple07:0307:04
Romiley07:0707:07
Bredbury07:1007:10
Brinnington07:1307:13
Reddish North07:1607:16
Ryder Brow07:1907:19
Belle Vue07:2007:21
Ashburys07:2407:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple07:38108:031Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Marple07:38
Romiley07:4107:41
Bredbury07:4407:44
Brinnington07:4707:47
Reddish North07:5007:50
Ryder Brow07:5207:52
Belle Vue07:5407:54
Ashburys07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:10108:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:12
Marple08:1008:10
Romiley08:1408:14
Bredbury08:1708:17
Brinnington08:2008:20
Reddish North08:2308:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:34
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple08:38109:031Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Marple08:38
Romiley08:4108:41
Bredbury08:4408:44
Brinnington08:4708:47
Reddish North08:5008:50
Ryder Brow08:5208:52
Ashburys08:5608:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:09109:331Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:14
Marple09:0909:09
Romiley09:1309:13
Bredbury09:1609:16
Brinnington09:1909:19
Reddish North09:2209:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple09:38110:031Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Marple09:38
Romiley09:4109:41
Bredbury09:4409:44
Brinnington09:4709:47
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5209:52
Belle Vue09:5409:54
Ashburys09:5709:57
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:09110:331Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:14
Marple10:0910:09
Romiley10:1310:13
Bredbury10:1610:16
Brinnington10:1810:19
Reddish North10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple10:38111:032Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Marple10:38
Romiley10:4110:41
Bredbury10:4410:44
Brinnington10:4710:47
Reddish North10:5010:50
Ryder Brow10:5210:52
Ashburys10:5610:57
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us