desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Hathersage

Thu 2018-07-19 07:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Hathersage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:35208:102SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:57
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04
Bamford08:0708:07
Hathersage08:1008:10
Sheffield08:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:11209:452SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Marple09:1109:11
New Mills Central09:1609:17
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:32
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38
Bamford09:4209:42
Hathersage09:4509:45
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:01210:372SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
Marple10:0110:01
New Mills Central10:0610:07
Chinley10:1410:14
Edale10:2310:23
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:30
Bamford10:3410:34
Hathersage10:3710:37
Sheffield11:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:10211:442SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Marple11:1011:10
New Mills Central11:1511:16
Chinley11:2211:22
Edale11:3111:31
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3711:37
Bamford11:4111:41
Hathersage11:4411:44
Sheffield12:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:10212:452SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:49
Marple12:1012:10
New Mills Central12:1512:16
Chinley12:2312:24
Edale12:3212:32
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39
Bamford12:4212:42
Hathersage12:4512:45
Sheffield13:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:10213:452SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Chinley13:2313:23
Edale13:3213:32
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38
Bamford13:4213:42
Hathersage13:4513:45
Sheffield14:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:10214:452SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:49
Marple14:1014:10
New Mills Central14:1514:16
Chinley14:2314:23
Edale14:3214:32
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38
Bamford14:4214:42
Hathersage14:4514:45
Sheffield15:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:10215:452SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Marple15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1515:16
Chinley15:2315:23
Edale15:3215:32
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38
Bamford15:4215:42
Hathersage15:4515:45
Sheffield16:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Hathersage timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..