hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Bamford

Mon 2018-02-19 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Bamford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:35208:07SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Marple07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:4007:41
Chinley07:4807:48
Edale07:5707:58
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0408:04
Bamford08:0708:08
Sheffield08:33
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:10209:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:49
Marple09:1009:10
New Mills Central09:1509:16
Chinley09:2309:23
Edale09:3209:33
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39
Bamford09:4209:43
Sheffield10:06
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:10211:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:49
Marple11:1011:10
New Mills Central11:1511:16
Chinley11:2311:23
Edale11:3211:33
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39
Bamford11:4211:42
Sheffield12:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:10213:44SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:49
Marple13:1013:10
New Mills Central13:1513:16
Chinley13:2313:23
Edale13:3413:35
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41
Bamford13:4413:45
Sheffield14:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:10215:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Marple15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1515:16
Chinley15:2315:23
Edale15:3215:33
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39
Bamford15:4215:43
Sheffield16:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:10216:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:49
Marple16:1016:10
New Mills Central16:1516:16
Chinley16:2316:23
Edale16:3216:33
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39
Bamford16:4216:43
Sheffield17:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:11217:44SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Marple17:1117:11
Strines17:1517:15
New Mills Central17:1917:19
Chinley17:2517:25
Edale17:3417:34
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41
Bamford17:4417:44
Sheffield18:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:11218:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:50
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1718:17
Chinley18:2318:23
Edale18:3218:33
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:43
Sheffield19:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Bamford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us