desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marple to Bamford

Wed 2018-05-23 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marple to Bamford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:11218:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Marple18:1118:11
New Mills Central18:1618:16
Chinley18:2418:24
Edale18:3218:32
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39
Bamford18:4218:42
Sheffield19:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:10219:42SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Marple19:1019:10
New Mills Central19:1619:16
Chinley19:2419:24
Edale19:3219:32
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Bamford19:4219:42
Sheffield20:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:10221:40SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Marple21:1021:10
New Mills Central21:1521:16
Chinley21:2221:22
Edale21:3021:30
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37
Bamford21:4021:40
Sheffield22:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:44222:28SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:19
Marple21:4321:44
Strines21:4821:48
New Mills Central21:5121:52
Chinley22:1222:12
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25
Bamford22:2822:28
Sheffield22:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Marple timetables
None
Other Bamford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us