desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Potters Bar

Thu 2019-04-25 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Great NorthernMoorgate12:50913:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:50
Old Street12:5212:52
Essex Road12:5512:55
Highbury & Islington12:5712:58
Drayton Park13:0013:00
Finsbury Park13:0313:03
Alexandra Palace13:0713:08
New Southgate13:1113:11
Oakleigh Park13:1413:14
New Barnet13:1613:16
Hadley Wood13:1913:19
Potters Bar13:2313:23
Welwyn Garden City13:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:00913:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:00
Old Street13:0213:02
Essex Road13:0513:05
Highbury & Islington13:0713:08
Drayton Park13:1013:10
Finsbury Park13:1313:14
Harringay13:1613:16
Hornsey13:1813:18
Alexandra Palace13:2113:21
New Southgate13:2413:24
Oakleigh Park13:2813:28
New Barnet13:3013:30
Hadley Wood13:3313:33
Potters Bar13:3713:37
Welwyn Garden City13:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:20913:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:20
Old Street13:2213:22
Essex Road13:2513:25
Highbury & Islington13:2713:28
Drayton Park13:3013:30
Finsbury Park13:3313:33
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38
New Southgate13:4113:41
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44
New Barnet13:4613:46
Hadley Wood13:4913:49
Potters Bar13:5313:53
Welwyn Garden City14:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:30914:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:30
Old Street13:3213:32
Essex Road13:3513:35
Highbury & Islington13:3713:38
Drayton Park13:4013:40
Finsbury Park13:4313:44
Harringay13:4613:46
Hornsey13:4813:48
Alexandra Palace13:5113:51
New Southgate13:5413:54
Oakleigh Park13:5813:58
New Barnet14:0014:00
Hadley Wood14:0314:03
Potters Bar14:0714:07
Welwyn Garden City14:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:50914:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate13:50
Old Street13:5213:52
Essex Road13:5513:55
Highbury & Islington13:5713:58
Drayton Park14:0014:00
Finsbury Park14:0314:03
Alexandra Palace14:0714:08
New Southgate14:1114:11
Oakleigh Park14:1414:14
New Barnet14:1614:16
Hadley Wood14:1914:19
Potters Bar14:2314:23
Welwyn Garden City14:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:00914:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:00
Old Street14:0214:02
Essex Road14:0514:05
Highbury & Islington14:0714:08
Drayton Park14:1014:10
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
Harringay14:1614:16
Hornsey14:1814:18
Alexandra Palace14:2114:21
New Southgate14:2414:24
Oakleigh Park14:2814:28
New Barnet14:3014:30
Hadley Wood14:3314:33
Potters Bar14:3714:37
Welwyn Garden City14:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:20914:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:20
Old Street14:2214:22
Essex Road14:2514:25
Highbury & Islington14:2714:28
Drayton Park14:3014:30
Finsbury Park14:3314:33
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38
New Southgate14:4114:41
Oakleigh Park14:4414:44
New Barnet14:4614:46
Hadley Wood14:4914:49
Potters Bar14:5314:53
Welwyn Garden City15:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:29915:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:29
Old Street14:3114:32
Essex Road14:3514:35
Highbury & Islington14:3714:38
Drayton Park14:4014:40
Finsbury Park14:4314:44
Harringay14:4614:46
Hornsey14:4814:48
Alexandra Palace14:5114:51
New Southgate14:5414:54
Oakleigh Park14:5814:58
New Barnet15:0015:00
Hadley Wood15:0315:03
Potters Bar15:0715:07
Welwyn Garden City15:18
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..